22160 Train Route

22160 - MAS CSMT SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CTL - MAS Start 13:15 0 0 km - 1
2 TIRUVALLUR - TRL 13:53 13:55 2:00 48 km - 1
3 ARAKKONAM - AJJ 14:23 14:25 2:00 75 km - 1
4 TIRUTTANI - TRT 14:43 14:45 2:00 88 km - 1
5 PUTTUR - PUT 15:18 15:20 2:00 118 km - 1
6 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 15:50 15:55 5:00 144 km - 1
7 KODURU - KOU 16:29 16:30 1:00 185 km - 1
8 RAZAMPETA - RJP 16:54 16:55 1:00 218 km - 1
9 CUDDAPAH - HX 17:58 18:00 2:00 269 km - 1
10 YERRAGUNTLA - YA 18:39 18:40 1:00 309 km - 1
11 TADIPATRI - TU 19:39 19:40 1:00 376 km - 1
12 GOOTY - GY 20:29 20:30 1:00 424 km - 1
13 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 20:55 21:00 5:00 452 km - 1
14 ADONI - AD 21:49 21:50 1:00 504 km - 1
15 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 22:19 22:20 1:00 545 km - 1
16 RAICHUR - RC 22:58 23:00 2:00 574 km - 1
17 YADGIR - YG 00:19 00:20 1:00 643 km - 2
18 WADI - WADI 01:10 01:15 5:00 682 km - 2
19 KALABURAGI - KLBG 01:55 01:58 3:00 718 km - 2
20 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 04:00 04:05 5:00 831 km - 2
21 KURDUVADI JN. - KWV 05:03 05:05 2:00 910 km - 2
22 DAUND JN - DD 06:45 06:50 5:00 1019 km - 2
23 PUNE JN - PUNE 08:10 08:20 10:00 1097 km - 2
24 KHADKI - KK 08:30 08:32 2:00 1103 km - 2
25 KALYAN JN - KYN 10:47 10:50 3:00 1235 km - 2
26 THANE - TNA 11:22 11:25 3:00 1255 km - 2
27 DADAR - DR 11:52 11:55 3:00 1279 km - 2
28 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT 12:30 End 0 1288 km - 2
Mas Csmt Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 13:15 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22160 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

MAS CSMT SF EXP 22160 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 23:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 22160 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN(RU). Train 22160 arrives at RENIGUNTA JN at 15:50 and departs at 15:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
  2. WADI (WADI)
  3. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  4. DAUND JN (DD)

Related trains for Train 22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP

  • MS CSMT SF EXP (22158)

    Train starts from Chennai (MS) , Chennai to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 23 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from Chennai (MAS) , Chennai to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from Chennai (MAS) , Chennai to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from Chennai (MAS) , Chennai to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (20953)

    Train starts from Chennai (MAS) , Chennai to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from Chennai (MAS) , Chennai to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP starts from?

22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP runs ?

22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22160 MAS CSMT SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN(RU)

MAS CSMT SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1288 Km travelling from PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CTL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT)

MAS CSMT SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CTL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore