2181 Train Route

2181 - REWA UDZ SPL
Change
REWA (TERMINAL) to Udaipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 REWA - REWA Start 20:55 0 0 km - 1
2 SATNA - STA 21:55 22:00 05:00 50 km - 1
3 MAIHAR - MYR 22:28 22:30 02:00 85 km - 1
4 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 23:30 23:35 05:00 150 km 24 min 1
5 DAMOH - DMO 00:55 01:00 05:00 259 km 25 min 2
6 SAUGOR - SGO 02:00 02:05 05:00 336 km 20 min 2
7 BINA MALKHEDI - MAKR 03:03 03:05 02:00 407 km 19 min 2
8 MUNGAOLI - MNV 03:58 04:00 02:00 437 km - 2
9 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 04:33 04:35 02:00 482 km - 2
10 GUNA - GUNA 05:50 06:00 10:00 527 km - 2
11 RUTHIYAI - RTA 06:28 06:30 02:00 547 km - 2
12 BARAN - BAZ 07:38 07:40 02:00 645 km - 2
13 ANTAH - ATH 07:59 08:00 01:00 667 km - 2
14 SOGARIA - SGAC 08:50 09:00 10:00 709 km - 2
15 BUNDI - BUDI 09:38 09:40 02:00 749 km - 2
16 MANDALGARH - MLGH 10:38 10:40 02:00 817 km - 2
17 CHANDERIYA - CNA 12:10 12:15 05:00 875 km - 2
18 KAPASAN - KIN 12:52 12:53 01:00 913 km - 2
19 MAVLI JN - MVJ 13:16 13:18 02:00 949 km - 2
20 RANAPRATAPNAGAR - RPZ 13:54 13:56 02:00 987 km - 2
21 UDAIPUR CITY - UDZ 14:20 End 0 991 km - 2
Rewa Udz Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2181 REWA UDZ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2181 REWA UDZ SPL runs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Sunday. Train departs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) at 20:55 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 14:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 2181 from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

REWA UDZ SPL 2181 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Udaipur City . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 2181 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at GUNA(GUNA). Train 2181 arrives at GUNA at 05:50 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2181 REWA UDZ SPL

  • REWA JBP SPL (1706)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • REWA RKMP SPL (2186)

    Train starts from (REWA) , to (RKMP) , . Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • REWA RKMP SPL (2186)

    Train starts from (REWA) , to (RKMP) , . Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • REWA CSMT SPL (2187)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • REWA CSMT SPL (2187)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


2181 REWA UDZ SPL FAQ

From which station train 2181 REWA UDZ SPL starts from?

2181 REWA UDZ SPL starts from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA)

How many days in a week 2181 REWA UDZ SPL runs ?

2181 REWA UDZ SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2181 REWA UDZ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2181 REWA UDZ SPL train is 10:00 minutes at GUNA(GUNA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2181 REWA UDZ SPL train Click IRCTC