17626 Train Route

17626 - RAL VKB EXP
Change
Repalle to Vikarabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Repalle - RAL Start 22:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Pallikona - POA 22:46 22:47 1m 5.4 km 05 Min 1
3 Bhattiprolu - BQU 22:53 22:54 1m 10.6 km - 1
4 Vemuru - VMU 23:04 23:05 1m 20.0 km - 1
5 Chinnaravuru - CIV 23:16 23:17 1m 30.8 km - 1
6 Tenali Jn - TEL 23:25 23:30 5m 33.8 km - 1
7 Vejandla - VJA 23:44 23:45 1m 47.9 km - 1
8 Guntur Jn - GNT 00:05 00:10 5m 59.4 km - 2
9 Ghatkesar - GT 05:59 06:00 1m 320.3 km - 2
10 Charlapalli - CHZ 06:09 06:10 1m 328.2 km - 2
11 Moula Ali - MLY 06:14 06:15 1m 334.8 km - 2
12 Secunderabad Jn - SC 07:15 07:30 15m 340.6 km - 2
13 Begumpet - BMT 07:52 07:53 1m 345.5 km - 2
14 Sanathnagar - SNF 07:59 08:00 1m 349.5 km - 2
15 Hafizpet - HFZ 08:08 08:09 1m 358.4 km - 2
16 Lingampalli - LPI 08:15 08:17 2m 363.7 km - 2
17 Nagalapalli - NPL 08:26 08:27 1m 373.5 km - 2
18 Shankarpalli - SKP 08:38 08:39 1m 384.3 km - 2
19 Ravulapalli Kalan - RPK 08:44 08:45 1m 389.6 km - 2
20 Gullaguda - GGD 08:50 08:51 1m 395.8 km - 2
21 Chitgidda - CTF 08:57 08:58 1m 402.7 km - 2
22 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 09:40 End - 412.7 km - 2
Ral Vkb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17626 RAL VKB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17626 RAL VKB EXP runs from Repalle(RAL) to Vikarabad Junction(VKB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Repalle(RAL) at 22:40 and reaches Vikarabad Junction(VKB) at 09:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 17626 from Repalle(RAL) to Vikarabad Junction(VKB) .

RAL VKB EXP 17626 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Repalle to Vikarabad Junction . It takes total of 11:0 hours journey to reach Vikarabad Junction .

In 17626 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 17626 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:15 and departs at 07:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tenali Jn (TEL)
  2. Guntur Jn (GNT)

Related trains for Train 17626 RAL VKB EXP

  • RAL KCG SPL (7626)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAL SC EXPRESS (17646)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAL-SC PASS (57619)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17626 RAL VKB EXP FAQ

From which station train 17626 RAL VKB EXP starts from?

17626 RAL VKB EXP starts from Repalle(RAL)

How many days in a week 17626 RAL VKB EXP runs ?

17626 RAL VKB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17626 RAL VKB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17626 RAL VKB EXP train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17626 RAL VKB EXP train Click IRCTC