16613 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajkot Jn RJT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 07:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 116.1
Viramgam Jn VG 08:29
Average Delay: (4.78 Hours min)
2m 08:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 181.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09:40
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
20m 10:00
Average Delay: (1 h:19 min min)
1 246.7
Nadiad Jn ND 10:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 292.5
Anand Jn ANND 11:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 311.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 11:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 12:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 346.7
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 13:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4m 13:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 426.6
Surat ST 14:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 14:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 476.4
Valsad BL 15:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 545.4
Vasai Road BSR 18:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 18:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 692.5
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 18:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 719.9
Kalyan Jn KYN 19:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 734.2
Karjat Jn KJT 20:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 780.8
Lonavala LNL 21:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 21:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 808.6
Pune Jn PUNE 22:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 872.3
Daund Jn DD 23:45
Average Delay: (3 h:35 min min)
5m 23:50
Average Delay: (4 h:12 min min)
1 947.7
Solapur SUR 02:55
Average Delay: (4 h:41 min min)
5m 03:00
Average Delay: (4 h:36 min min)
2 1134.6
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 04:50
3m 04:53
2 1247.6
Wadi Jn WADI 05:55
Average Delay: (2 h:15 min min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (2 h:14 min min)
2 1284.5
Raichur Jn RC 07:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1392.0
Mantralayam Road MALM 07:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1420.9
Adoni AD 08:38
Average Delay: (4 h:41 min min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (4 h:40 min min)
2 1461.7
Guntakal Jn GTL 09:40
Average Delay: (4 h:31 min min)
10m 09:50
Average Delay: (4 h:30 min min)
2 1513.8
Gooty Jn GY 10:28
Average Delay: (4 h:36 min min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (4 h:36 min min)
2 1542.2
Anantapur ATP 11:33
Average Delay: (1.98 Hours min)
2m 11:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1599.3
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 12:55
Average Delay: (5.29 Hours min)
5m 13:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1632.6
Hindupur HUP 14:18
Average Delay: (4 h:44 min min)
2m 14:20
Average Delay: (4 h:48 min min)
2 1712.1
Krishnarajapuram KJM 16:20
Average Delay: (4 h:34 min min)
5m 16:25
Average Delay: (4 h:32 min min)
2 1811.2
Bangarapet Jn BWT 18:25
Average Delay: (3 h:28 min min)
5m 18:30
Average Delay: (3 h:28 min min)
2 1867.6
Tirupattur TPT 20:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1943.5
Salem Jn SA 22:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 22:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2056.5
Erode Jn ED 23:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
7m 23:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2116.2
Tiruppur TUP 00:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2166.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 02:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2217.0

About Train 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS

Train 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS runs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Sunday. Train departs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 05:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 02:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 16613 from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS 16613 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 44:50 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 16613 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 16613 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:40 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Vasai Road (BSR)
  4. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  5. Daund Jn (DD)
  6. Solapur (SUR)
  7. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  8. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  9. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  10. Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
  11. Bangarapet Jn (BWT)
  12. Erode Jn (ED)