14710 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI BKN EXPRESS PURI to Bikaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
06:35
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 07:20
5m 07:25
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:50
5m 07:55
1 62.9
Dhenkanal DNKL 08:45
2m 08:47
1 124.4
Talcher Road TLHD 09:30
2m 09:32
1 172.7
Angul ANGL 09:55
2m 09:57
1 184.8
Rairakhol RAIR 11:08
2m 11:10
1 270.5
Sambalpur Jn SBP 12:15
20m 12:35
1 341.7
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 13:30
5m 13:35
1 388.2
Raigarh RIG 14:59
2m 15:01
1 459.5
Bilaspur Jn BSP 16:55
15m 17:10
1 591.8
Anuppur Jn APR 19:40
5m 19:45
1 744.0
Shahdol SDL 20:28
2m 20:30
1 784.8
Katni Murwara KMZ 23:20
10m 23:30
1 910.8
Damoh DMO 00:58
2m 01:00
2 1020.0
Saugor SGO 02:05
5m 02:10
2 1097.0
Mungaoli MNV 03:58
2m 04:00
2 1197.0
Ashok Nagar ASKN 04:33
2m 04:35
2 1242.6
Guna Jn GUNA 05:30
10m 05:40
2 1286.7
Baran BAZ 07:58
2m 08:00
2 1405.1
Sogaria SGAC 09:00
15m 09:15
2 1468.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 11:15
25m 11:40
2 1577.4
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 12:39
2m 12:41
2 1643.2
Durgapura DPA 13:21
3m 13:24
2 1701.8
Jaipur Jn JP 14:05
10m 14:15
2 1709.2
Phulera Jn FL 15:06
2m 15:08
2 1763.9
Makrana Jn MKN 15:57
3m 16:00
2 1828.7
Degana Jn DNA 16:29
3m 16:32
2 1872.4
Nagaur NGO 17:55
5m 18:00
2 1971.8
Nokha NOK 18:40
2m 18:42
2 2023.5
Bikaner Jn BKN 20:30

2 2087.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS

Train 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS runs from PURI(PURI) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 06:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14710 from PURI(PURI) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

PURI BKN EXPRESS 14710 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 37:55 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 14710 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 14710 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 11:15 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  4. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  5. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  6. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  7. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  8. Saugor (SGO)
  9. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  10. Sogaria (SGAC)
  11. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  12. Nagaur (NGO)


14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS starts from?

14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS runs ?

14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes related to 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS

For more information on 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC