12893 Train Route

12893 - BBS SONEPUR EXP
Change
Bhubaneswar to Undefined
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhubaneswar - BBS Start 06:35 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Mancheswar - MCS 06:44 06:46 2m 6.7 km 02 Min 1
3 Naraj Marthapur - NQR 07:02 07:04 2m 24.4 km 04 Min 1
4 Dhenkanal - DNKL 07:39 07:41 2m 61.5 km 08 Min 1
5 Meramandali - MRDL 08:13 08:15 2m 95.3 km 10 Min 1
6 Talcher Road - TLHD 08:31 08:33 2m 109.8 km 13 Min 1
7 Angul - ANGL 08:54 08:56 2m 121.8 km 15 Min 1
8 Boinda - BONA 09:23 09:25 2m 161.2 km - 1
9 Bamur - BAMR 09:48 09:50 2m 191.7 km - 1
10 Rairakhol - RAIR 09:58 10:00 2m 207.5 km 12 Min 1
11 Sambalpur Jn - SBP 11:05 11:15 10m 278.7 km 21 Min 1
12 Hirakud - HKG 11:28 11:30 2m 286.0 km 22 Min 1
13 Bargarh Road - BRGA 12:00 12:02 2m 321.2 km 24 Min 1
14 Barpali - BRPL 12:18 12:20 2m 340.4 km 30 Min 1
15 Loisingha - LSX 12:46 12:48 2m 378.8 km 29 Min 1
16 Balangir Jn - BLGR 13:25 13:45 20m 397.4 km 14 Min 1
17 Bichhupali - BHPI 14:00 14:02 2m 412.1 km - 1
18 Jhartarbha - JRTB 14:18 14:20 2m 422.6 km - 1
19 NarasinghGarh - NSGR 14:38 14:40 2m 433.9 km - 1
20 Sonepur - SNPU 15:15 End - 444.2 km - 1
Bbs Sonepur Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Undefined(SNPU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 06:35 and reaches Undefined(SNPU) at 15:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 12893 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Undefined(SNPU) .

BBS SONEPUR EXP 12893 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Undefined . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Undefined .

In 12893 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Balangir Jn(BLGR). Train 12893 arrives at Balangir Jn at 13:25 and departs at 13:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

Related trains for Train 12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP

  • BBS JNRD SPL (2097)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road (JNRD) , Sukhabandh. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BBS TPTY SPL (2809)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BBS TPTY SPL (2809)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP starts from?

12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP runs ?

12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12893 BBS SONEPUR EXP train is 20 minutes at Balangir Jn(BLGR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore