12603 Train Route

12603 - MAS HYB SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 16:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Sullurupeta - SPE 17:58 18:00 2m 82.6 km 06 Min 1
3 Nayadupeta - NYP 18:23 18:25 2m 109.8 km 07 Min 1
4 Gudur Jn - GDR 19:03 19:05 2m 137.6 km 14 Min 1
5 Nellore - NLR 19:38 19:40 2m 176.0 km 22 Min 1
6 Kavali - KVZ 20:23 20:25 2m 226.8 km 24 Min 1
7 Singarayakonda - SKM 20:48 20:50 2m 264.7 km 29 Min 1
8 Ongole - OGL 21:23 21:25 2m 292.7 km 25 Min 1
9 Chirala - CLX 22:08 22:10 2m 342.2 km 31 Min 1
10 Bapatla - BPP 22:23 22:25 2m 357.2 km 30 Min 1
11 Nidubrolu - NDO 22:43 22:45 2m 377.8 km 33 Min 1
12 Tenali Jn - TEL 23:08 23:10 2m 399.8 km 14 Min 1
13 Guntur Jn - GNT 23:25 23:35 10m 425.4 km 22 Min 1
14 Sattenapalle - SAP 00:13 00:14 1m 467.8 km 10 Min 2
15 Piduguralla - PGRL 00:39 00:40 1m 499.3 km 05 Min 2
16 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 01:04 01:05 1m 520.6 km - 2
17 Miryalaguda - MRGA 01:39 01:40 1m 559.1 km - 2
18 Nalgonda - NLDA 02:04 02:05 1m 596.7 km - 2
19 Secunderabad Jn - SC 04:45 04:50 5m 706.5 km - 2
20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB 05:50 End - 715.8 km - 2
Mas Hyb Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12603 MAS HYB SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12603 MAS HYB SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12603 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

MAS HYB SF EXP 12603 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 13:5 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 12603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 12603 arrives at Guntur Jn at 23:25 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Related trains for Train 12603 MAS HYB SF EXP

  • NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12603 MAS HYB SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12603 MAS HYB SF EXP starts from?

12603 MAS HYB SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12603 MAS HYB SF EXP runs ?

12603 MAS HYB SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12603 MAS HYB SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12603 MAS HYB SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12603 MAS HYB SF EXP train Click IRCTC