12520 Train Route

12520 - AGTL LTT AC EXP
Change
Agartala to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Agartala - AGTL Start 07:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ambassa - ABSA 08:30 08:32 2m 66.9 km - 1
3 Dharmanagar - DMR 10:00 10:02 2m 139.4 km - 1
4 Badarpur Jn - BPB 11:40 11:50 10m 221.2 km - 1
5 New Haflong - NHLG 14:00 14:05 5m 292.2 km - 1
6 Manderdisa Jn - MYD 16:50 16:52 2m 380.0 km - 1
7 Hojai - HJI 17:38 17:40 2m 425.2 km - 1
8 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 18:20 18:22 2m 469.8 km - 1
9 Guwahati - GHY 20:25 20:40 15m 560.7 km - 1
10 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 20:55 21:00 5m 567.5 km 11 Min 1
11 Rangiya Jn - RNY 21:41 21:43 2m 608.4 km 04 Min 1
12 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 23:45 23:47 2m 717.5 km 25 Min 1
13 New Cooch Behar - NCB 01:28 01:30 2m 842.7 km 40 Min 2
14 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 03:35 03:45 10m 968.2 km 15 Min 2
15 KishanGanj - KNE 05:00 05:02 2m 1055.5 km 03 Min 2
16 Katihar Jn - KIR 07:05 07:15 10m 1152.0 km 33 Min 2
17 Naugachia - NNA 08:03 08:05 2m 1210.6 km - 2
18 Khagaria Jn - KGG 08:58 09:00 2m 1277.6 km 46 Min 2
19 Begusarai - BGS 09:36 09:38 2m 1317.7 km 46 Min 2
20 Barauni Jn - BJU 10:15 10:25 10m 1333.0 km - 2
21 Hajipur Jn - HJP 12:05 12:10 5m 1420.5 km 35 Min 2
22 Patliputra Jn - PPTA 13:10 13:20 10m 1441.2 km 35 Min 2
23 Danapur - DNR 13:35 13:37 2m 1447.1 km 40 Min 2
24 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 17:00 17:10 10m 1648.8 km 35 Min 2
25 Mirzapur - MZP 18:13 18:15 2m 1712.0 km 48 Min 2
26 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 19:30 19:32 2m 1792.1 km 45 Min 2
27 Satna Jn - STA 22:00 22:05 5m 1962.3 km - 2
28 Katni Jn - KTE 23:15 23:20 5m 2060.7 km - 2
29 Jabalpur - JBP 00:40 00:50 10m 2151.6 km - 3
30 Itarsi Jn - ET 04:30 04:40 10m 2396.0 km - 3
31 Khandwa Jn - KNW 07:18 07:20 2m 2579.4 km - 3
32 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 09:05 09:10 5m 2702.9 km - 3
33 Jalgaon Jn - JL 09:48 09:50 2m 2727.1 km - 3
34 Manmad Jn - MMR 11:38 11:40 2m 2887.1 km - 3
35 Nashik Road - NK 12:32 12:35 3m 2960.1 km - 3
36 Kalyan Jn - KYN 15:12 15:15 3m 3092.2 km - 3
37 Thane - TNA 15:32 15:35 3m 3110.3 km - 3
38 Mumbai LTT - LTT 16:15 End - 3126.8 km - 3
Agtl Ltt Ac Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP runs from Agartala(AGTL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Thursday. Train departs from Agartala(AGTL) at 07:20 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12520 from Agartala(AGTL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

AGTL LTT AC EXP 12520 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from Agartala to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 56:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 12520 arrives at Guwahati at 20:25 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  2. New Haflong (NHLG)
  3. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  6. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  7. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  8. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Satna Jn (STA)
  11. Katni Jn (KTE)
  12. Jabalpur (JBP)
  13. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  14. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Related trains for Train 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP

  • KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 51 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP FAQ

From which station train 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP starts from?

12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP starts from Agartala(AGTL)

How many days in a week 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP runs ?

12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP train is 15 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP train Click IRCTC