12465 Train Route

12465 - RANTHAMBHORE EXP
Change
Indore Junction Bg to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 06:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 06:26 06:28 2m 38.8 km 11 Min 1
3 Ujjain Jn - UJN 07:35 07:40 5m 79.4 km 03 Min 1
4 Nagda Jn - NAD 08:55 09:10 15m 134.9 km - 1
5 Mahidpur Road - MEP 09:21 09:23 2m 152.0 km - 1
6 Vikramgarh Alot - VMA 09:38 09:40 2m 175.0 km 07 Min 1
7 Chaumahla - CMU 09:58 10:00 2m 197.6 km 08 Min 1
8 Suwasra - SVA 10:13 10:15 2m 213.0 km - 1
9 Shamgarh - SGZ 10:28 10:30 2m 226.7 km 09 Min 1
10 Garoth - GOH 10:38 10:40 2m 237.3 km 07 Min 1
11 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 10:58 11:00 2m 260.0 km 09 Min 1
12 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 11:23 11:25 2m 288.1 km 09 Min 1
13 Dara - DARA 11:44 11:45 1m 312.6 km - 1
14 Dakaniya Talav - DKNT 12:08 12:10 2m 351.1 km 22 Min 1
15 Kota Jn - KOTA 12:25 12:35 10m 360.3 km 19 Min 1
16 Kapren - KPZ 13:04 13:05 1m 393.7 km - 1
17 Lakheri - LKE 13:13 13:15 2m 420.9 km 23 Min 1
18 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 13:25 13:27 2m 431.8 km 25 Min 1
19 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 14:10 14:30 20m 468.2 km 17 Min 1
20 Chauth ka Barwara - CKB 14:48 14:50 2m 490.2 km 21 Min 1
21 Isarda - ISA 15:04 15:06 2m 508.1 km 14 Min 1
22 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 15:27 15:29 2m 534.0 km 15 Min 1
23 Durgapura - DPA 16:08 16:11 3m 592.6 km 24 Min 1
24 Jaipur Jn - JP 16:35 16:50 15m 600.0 km 30 Min 1
25 Phulera Jn - FL 17:44 17:46 2m 654.7 km 10 Min 1
26 Sambhar Lake - SBR 17:59 18:01 2m 662.2 km 21 Min 1
27 Nawa City - NAC 18:24 18:26 2m 689.9 km - 1
28 Kuchaman City - KMNC 18:39 18:41 2m 705.5 km 13 Min 1
29 Makrana Jn - MKN 18:52 18:55 3m 719.5 km 14 Min 1
30 Degana Jn - DNA 19:25 19:28 3m 763.2 km - 1
31 Ren - REN 19:48 19:50 2m 789.9 km - 1
32 Merta Road Jn - MTD 20:02 20:07 5m 807.1 km 21 Min 1
33 Gotan - GOTN 20:28 20:30 2m 827.0 km 54 Min 1
34 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 21:24 21:26 2m 908.1 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
35 Jodhpur - JU 21:40 21:50 10m 910.1 km 51 Min 1
36 Bhagat ki Kothi - BGKT 22:20 End - 913.9 km - 1
Ranthambhore Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP runs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 06:00 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 22:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 12465 from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) .

RANTHAMBHORE EXP 12465 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Indore Junction Bg to Bhagat Ki Kothi . It takes total of 16:20 hours journey to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi .

In 12465 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 12465 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 14:10 and departs at 14:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  6. Jodhpur (JU)

Related trains for Train 12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP

  • INDB JU SUP SPL (2460)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INDB BARELLY SPL (4319)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Bareilly (BE) , BAREILLY. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP starts from?

12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP starts from Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

How many days in a week 12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP runs ?

12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP train Click IRCTC