12206 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NANDA DEVI EXP Dehradun to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dehradun DDN Source
0 22:50
1 0
Haridwar HW 0:12
5:00 0:17
2 52
Roorkee RK 0:56
2:00 0:58
2 93
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 2:11
2:00 2:13
2 176
MeerutCityJunction MTC 2:56
2:00 2:58
2 232
GhaziabadJunction GZB 3:48
2:00 3:50
2 279
NewDelhi NDLS 4:35
0 Destination
2 305

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP

Train 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:50 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 4:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12206 from Dehradun(DDN) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

NANDA DEVI EXP 12206 train passes through 7 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi . It takes total of hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at Haridwar(HW). Train 12206 arrives at Haridwar at 0:12 and departs at 0:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12206 NANDA DEVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from?

12206 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP runs ?

12206 NANDA DEVI EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at Haridwar(HW)

Top Train Routes related to 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP

For more information on 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP train Click IRCTC