11452 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
REWA (TERMINAL) to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rewa REWA
06:00
1 0.0
Baghai Road BGHI 06:19
1m 06:20
1 20.2
Satna Jn STA 06:45
5m 06:50
1 49.2
Unchhera UHR 07:06
2m 07:08
1 70.3
Maihar MYR 07:20
2m 07:22
1 84.7
Amdara UDR 07:42
2m 07:44
1 110.8
Jukehi JKE 08:01
1m 08:02
1 130.3
Katni Jn KTE 08:20
5m 08:25
1 147.6
Sleemanabad Road SBD 08:49
1m 08:50
1 175.5
Sihora Road SHR 09:10
2m 09:12
1 200.0
Gosalpur GSPR 09:22
1m 09:23
1 211.1
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 10:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 238.5
Madan Mahal MML 10:25

1 241.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11452

Train 11452 runs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) at 06:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 10:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 11452 from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

11452 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 4:25 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 11452 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 11452 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 10:05 and departs at 10:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)
  2. Katni Jn (KTE)


11452 FAQ

From which station train 11452 starts from?

11452 starts from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA)

How many days in a week 11452 runs ?

11452 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11452 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11452 train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 11452

For more information on 11452 train Click IRCTC