11093 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHANAGARI EXP Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source
0 00:10
1 0
DADAR DR 00:22
03:00 00:25
1 9
THANE TNA 00:47
03:00 00:50
1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 01:12
03:00 01:15
1 54
IGATPURI IGP 03:00
05:00 03:05
1 137
NASHIK ROAD NK 03:50
05:00 03:55
1 188
MANMAD JN MMR 04:52
03:00 04:55
1 261
NANDGAON NGN 05:19
01:00 05:20
1 286
CHALISGAON JN CSN 05:47
01:00 05:48
1 328
PACHORA JN PC 06:14
01:00 06:15
1 373
JALGAON JN JL 06:48
02:00 06:50
1 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:25
05:00 07:30
1 445
RAVER RV 08:04
01:00 08:05
1 479
BURHANPUR BAU 08:23
02:00 08:25
1 499
NEPANAGAR NPNR 08:43
02:00 08:45
1 526
KHANDWA KNW 09:55
05:00 10:00
1 568
ITARSI JN ET 12:35
10:00 12:45
1 752
PIPARIYA PPI 13:42
02:00 13:44
1 819
NARSINGHPUR NU 14:42
02:00 14:44
1 913
SHRIDHAM SRID 15:13
02:00 15:15
1 944
MADAN MAHAL MML 15:56
02:00 15:58
1 993
JABALPUR JBP 16:10
10:00 16:20
1 997
KATNI KTE 17:35
05:00 17:40
1 1087
MAIHAR MYR 18:38
02:00 18:40
1 1150
SATNA STA 19:15
10:00 19:25
1 1186
MANIKPUR MKP 21:40
05:00 21:45
1 1263
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 00:12
05:00 00:17
2 1355
VINDHYACHAL BDL 01:55
02:00 01:57
2 1428
MIRZAPUR MZP 02:15
05:00 02:20
2 1436
CHUNAR CAR 02:50
05:00 02:55
2 1467
KASHI KEI 04:13
02:00 04:15
2 1510
VARANASI JN BSB 04:40
0 Destination
2 1515

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP

Train 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 00:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 04:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 11093 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

MAHANAGARI EXP 11093 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 11093 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 11093 arrives at ITARSI JN at 12:35 and departs at 12:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


11093 MAHANAGARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from?

11093 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP runs ?

11093 MAHANAGARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP

For more information on 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP train Click IRCTC