09716 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tirupati - TPTY | Start | 16:00 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Renigunta Jn - RU | 16:25 | 16:27 | 2m | 9.8 km | - | 1 |
3 | Gudur Jn - GDR | 17:48 | 17:50 | 2m | 93.2 km | - | 1 |
4 | Nellore - NLR | 18:19 | 18:20 | 1m | 131.6 km | - | 1 |
5 | Vijayawada Jn - BZA | 21:55 | 22:00 | 5m | 386.8 km | - | 1 |
6 | Khammam - KMT | 23:40 | 23:41 | 1m | 485.9 km | - | 1 |
7 | Warangal - WL | 01:18 | 01:20 | 2m | 593.4 km | - | 2 |
8 | Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR | 03:50 | 03:51 | 1m | 766.8 km | - | 2 |
9 | Balharshah - BPQ | 06:25 | 06:30 | 5m | 836.7 km | - | 2 |
10 | Nagpur Jn - NGP | 10:25 | 10:30 | 5m | 1045.1 km | - | 2 |
11 | Itarsi Jn - ET | 15:40 | 15:45 | 5m | 1343.5 km | - | 2 |
12 | Bhopal Jn - BPL | 17:30 | 17:40 | 10m | 1435.4 km | - | 2 |
13 | Shujalpur - SJP | 19:05 | 19:07 | 2m | 1515.6 km | - | 2 |
14 | Ujjain Jn - UJN | 21:00 | 21:05 | 5m | 1618.8 km | - | 2 |
15 | Nagda Jn - NAD | 22:30 | 22:45 | 15m | 1674.3 km | - | 2 |
16 | Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA | 00:21 | 00:23 | 2m | 1827.5 km | - | 3 |
17 | Kota Jn - KOTA | 01:25 | 01:30 | 5m | 1899.8 km | - | 3 |
18 | Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM | 03:45 | 04:05 | 20m | 2007.6 km | - | 3 |
19 | Durgapura - DPA | 05:25 | 05:28 | 3m | 2132.0 km | No Delay | 3 |
20 | Jaipur Jn - JP | 05:45 | 05:55 | 10m | 2139.4 km | - | 3 |
21 | Dahar Ka Balaji - DKBJ | 06:02 | 06:05 | 3m | 2142.9 km | - | 3 |
22 | Ringas Jn - RGS | 06:45 | 06:48 | 3m | 2199.7 km | - | 3 |
23 | Sikar Jn - SIKR | 07:50 | 07:55 | 5m | 2249.8 km | - | 3 |
24 | Nawalgarh - NWH | 08:20 | 08:22 | 2m | 2277.2 km | - | 3 |
25 | Jhunjhunu - JJN | 09:08 | 09:10 | 2m | 2314.2 km | - | 3 |
26 | Chirawa - CRWA | 09:32 | 09:34 | 2m | 2343.3 km | - | 3 |
27 | Loharu Jn - LHU | 10:20 | 10:22 | 2m | 2371.9 km | - | 3 |
28 | Sadulpur Jn - SDLP | 11:00 | 11:30 | 30m | 2421.8 km | - | 3 |
29 | Hisar Jn - HSR | 13:00 | End | - | 2491.8 km | - | 3 |
09716 TPTY HSR SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 09716 TPTY HSR SF SPL runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) on Tuesday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 16:00 and reaches Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 09716 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) .
TPTY HSR SF SPL 09716 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Dahar Ka Balaji . It takes total of 45:0 hours journey to reach Dahar Ka Balaji .
In 09716 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at
Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 09716 arrives at Sadulpur Jn
at 11:00 and departs at
11:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets