05928 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK
06:10
1 0.0
Dibrugarh DBRG 07:00
5m 07:05
1 42.0
Moranhat MRHT 07:38
2m 07:40
1 83.1
Sibsagar Town SRTN 08:15
5m 08:20
1 120.2
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 08:39
5m 08:44
1 136.2
Namti Ali NMT 09:02
2m 09:04
1 150.7
Amguri Jn AGI 09:16
2m 09:18
1 162.2
Mariani Jn MXN 09:50
10m 10:00
1 190.2
Titabar TTB 10:12
2m 10:14
1 202.7
Furkating Jn FKG 10:55
2m 10:57
1 228.3
Sarupathar SZR 11:38
1m 11:39
1 262.2
Bokajan BXJ 11:59
1m 12:00
1 284.3
Dimapur DMV 12:20
5m 12:25
1 298.5
Diphu DPU 13:00
2m 13:02
1 335.6
Lumding Jn LMG 13:50
10m 14:00
1 368.1
Lanka LKA 14:32
2m 14:34
1 398.7
Hojai HJI 14:48
2m 14:50
1 413.0
Kampur KWM 15:13
2m 15:15
1 440.4
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 15:32
2m 15:34
1 457.6
Jagi Road JID 16:18
2m 16:20
1 491.6
Guwahati GHY 18:00
10m 18:10
1 548.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 18:25
2m 18:27
1 555.4
Changsari CGS 19:04
1m 19:05
1 570.6
Rangiya Jn RNY 19:45

1 596.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:10 and reaches () at 19:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 05928 from () to () .

NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL 05928 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 13:35 hours journey to reach .

In 05928 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN). Train 05928 arrives at Mariani Jn at 09:50 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dibrugarh (DBRG)
  2. Sibsagar Town (SRTN)
  3. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  4. Dimapur (DMV)
  5. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  6. Guwahati (GHY)


05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from?

05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL runs ?

05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN)

Top Train Routes related to 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL

For more information on 05928 NTSK-RNY EXPRESS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC