05621 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYQ ANVT SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kamakhya Jn KYQ
05:35
1 0.0
Goalpara Town GLPT 07:10
2m 07:12
1 124.0
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 08:30
5m 08:35
1 175.5
Kokrajhar KOJ 09:03
2m 09:05
1 203.2
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 10:00
2m 10:02
1 284.4
Binnaguri BNV 11:21
2m 11:23
1 353.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 13:45
25m 14:10
1 452.7
KishanGanj KNE 15:15
2m 15:17
1 540.0
Katihar Jn KIR 17:20
10m 17:30
1 636.4
Naugachia NNA 18:17
2m 18:19
1 695.1
Khagaria Jn KGG 19:12
2m 19:14
1 762.1
Barauni Jn BJU 20:05
10m 20:15
1 817.5
Hajipur Jn HJP 21:40
5m 21:45
1 905.0
Chhapra Jn CPR 23:25
10m 23:35
1 964.5
Siwan Jn SV 00:22
5m 00:27
2 1025.7
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 02:30
10m 02:40
2 1144.3
Basti BST 03:40
3m 03:43
2 1207.7
Mankapur Jn MUR 04:36
2m 04:38
2 1268.2
Gonda Jn GD 05:05
10m 05:15
2 1296.1
Sitapur Jn STP 08:13
10m 08:23
2 1455.3
Chandausi Jn CH 13:52
5m 13:57
2 1681.8
Moradabad Jn MB 15:00
15m 15:15
2 1725.7
Hapur Jn HPU 16:48
2m 16:50
2 1829.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 17:41
2m 17:43
2 1866.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 18:15

2 1879.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL

Train 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 05:35 and reaches () at 18:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 05621 from () to () .

KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 05621 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 36:40 hours journey to reach .

In 05621 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 05621 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 13:45 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  3. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  4. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  5. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  6. Siwan Jn (SV)
  7. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  8. Gonda Jn (GD)
  9. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  10. Chandausi Jn (CH)
  11. Moradabad Jn (MB)


05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL starts from?

05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL runs ?

05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL

For more information on 05621 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL train Click IRCTC