05232 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GONDIA BJU SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gondia Jn G
21:15
1 0.0
Amgaon AGN 21:32
2m 21:34
1 22.4
Dongargarh DGG 22:18
2m 22:20
1 73.0
Raj Nandgaon RJN 22:42
2m 22:44
1 104.4
Durg Jn DURG 23:25
5m 23:30
1 134.9
Raipur Jn R 00:05
5m 00:10
2 171.9
Bhatapara BYT 00:58
2m 01:00
2 236.1
Uslapur USL 02:10
10m 02:20
2 285.7
Pendra Road PND 03:37
5m 03:42
2 378.9
Anuppur Jn APR 04:19
5m 04:24
2 429.4
Burhar BUH 04:41
2m 04:43
2 450.6
Shahdol SDL 05:14
5m 05:19
2 470.1
Umaria UMR 06:32
2m 06:34
2 537.4
Katni Jn KTE 09:45
10m 09:55
2 595.8
Maihar MYR 10:58
2m 11:00
2 658.7
Satna Jn STA 11:45
5m 11:50
2 694.2
Manikpur Jn MKP 13:35
2m 13:37
2 771.8
Shankargarh SRJ 14:24
1m 14:25
2 826.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 15:25
2m 15:27
2 864.4
Vindhyachal BDL 16:20
2m 16:22
2 937.2
Mirzapur MZP 16:38
5m 16:43
2 944.5
Varanasi Jn BSB 19:20
10m 19:30
2 1020.4
Jaunpur Jn JNU 20:45
5m 20:50
2 1078.0
Muftiganj MFJ 21:06
1m 21:07
2 1094.3
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 21:48
2m 21:50
2 1136.5
Ghazipur City GCT 22:30
5m 22:35
2 1175.9
Ballia BUI 00:05
5m 00:10
3 1240.7
Chhapra Jn CPR 02:30
10m 02:40
3 1306.8
Hajipur Jn HJP 04:05
5m 04:10
3 1366.3
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 05:10
5m 05:15
3 1420.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 06:33
5m 06:38
3 1472.3
Barauni Jn BJU 08:30

3 1523.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL

Train 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:15 and reaches () at 08:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 05232 from () to () .

GONDIA BJU SPL 05232 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 35:15 hours journey to reach .

In 05232 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Uslapur(USL). Train 05232 arrives at Uslapur at 02:10 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Durg Jn (DURG)
  2. Raipur Jn (R)
  3. Pendra Road (PND)
  4. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  5. Shahdol (SDL)
  6. Katni Jn (KTE)
  7. Satna Jn (STA)
  8. Mirzapur (MZP)
  9. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  10. Jaunpur Jn (JNU)
  11. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  12. Ballia (BUI)
  13. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  14. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  15. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  16. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)


05232 GONDIA BJU SPL FAQ

From which station train 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL starts from?

05232 GONDIA BJU SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL runs ?

05232 GONDIA BJU SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL train is 10 minutes at Uslapur(USL)

Top Train Routes related to 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL

For more information on 05232 GONDIA BJU SPL train Click IRCTC