05231 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BJU G SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
10:05
1 0.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:57
6m 11:03
1 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 12:00
5m 12:05
1 102.8
Hajipur Jn HJP 12:55
5m 13:00
1 156.6
Chhapra Jn CPR 14:50
10m 15:00
1 216.1
Suraimanpur SIP 15:32
2m 15:34
1 245.3
Ballia BUI 16:10
5m 16:15
1 282.3
Ghazipur City GCT 17:25
5m 17:30
1 347.1
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 18:15
5m 18:20
1 386.5
Jaunpur Jn JNU 20:05
5m 20:10
1 445.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 21:25
10m 21:35
1 502.5
Mirzapur MZP 22:50
5m 22:55
1 578.4
Vindhyachal BDL 23:10
2m 23:12
1 585.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 01:25
2m 01:27
2 658.6
Shankargarh SRJ 02:03
1m 02:04
2 696.2
Manikpur Jn MKP 03:13
2m 03:15
2 751.2
Satna Jn STA 04:10
5m 04:15
2 828.8
Maihar MYR 04:43
2m 04:45
2 864.2
Katni Jn KTE 06:25
10m 06:35
2 927.2
Umaria UMR 08:01
2m 08:03
2 985.6
Shahdol SDL 09:05
5m 09:10
2 1052.8
Burhar BUH 09:26
2m 09:28
2 1072.3
Anuppur Jn APR 09:50
5m 09:55
2 1093.6
Pendra Road PND 10:37
5m 10:42
2 1144.1
Uslapur USL 12:25
10m 12:35
2 1237.3
Bhatapara BYT 13:21
2m 13:23
2 1286.8
Raipur Jn R 14:20
5m 14:25
2 1351.1
Durg Jn DURG 15:25
5m 15:30
2 1388.1
Raj Nandgaon RJN 15:52
2m 15:54
2 1418.5
Dongargarh DGG 16:17
2m 16:19
2 1449.9
Amgaon AGN 16:58
2m 17:00
2 1500.6
Gondia Jn G 17:40

2 1523.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05231 BJU G SPL

Train 05231 BJU G SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 10:05 and reaches () at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 05231 from () to () .

BJU G SPL 05231 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 31:35 hours journey to reach .

In 05231 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chhapra Jn(CPR). Train 05231 arrives at Chhapra Jn at 14:50 and departs at 15:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Ballia (BUI)
  5. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  6. Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)
  7. Jaunpur Jn (JNU)
  8. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  9. Mirzapur (MZP)
  10. Satna Jn (STA)
  11. Katni Jn (KTE)
  12. Shahdol (SDL)
  13. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  14. Pendra Road (PND)
  15. Uslapur (USL)
  16. Raipur Jn (R)
  17. Durg Jn (DURG)


05231 BJU G SPL FAQ

From which station train 05231 BJU G SPL starts from?

05231 BJU G SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05231 BJU G SPL runs ?

05231 BJU G SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05231 BJU G SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05231 BJU G SPL train is 10 minutes at Chhapra Jn(CPR)

Top Train Routes related to 05231 BJU G SPL

For more information on 05231 BJU G SPL train Click IRCTC