04697 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MOURDHAJ SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
05:02
1 0.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 05:50
5m 05:55
1 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 06:55
5m 07:00
1 102.8
Hajipur Jn HJP 07:55
5m 08:00
1 156.6
Sonpur Jn SEE 08:10
2m 08:12
1 162.0
Chhapra Jn CPR 09:40
10m 09:50
1 216.1
Siwan Jn SV 10:39
5m 10:44
1 277.4
Deoria Sadar DEOS 11:53
2m 11:55
1 346.8
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 13:45
15m 14:00
1 395.9
Gonda Jn GD 16:45
10m 16:55
1 547.8
Sitapur Jn STP 19:40
10m 19:50
1 706.9
Maingal Ganj MINJ 20:51
2m 20:53
1 748.8
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 22:04
2m 22:06
1 797.8
Bareilly Jn BE 23:04
3m 23:07
1 868.5
Moradabad Jn MB 00:45
8m 00:53
2 958.9
Laksar Jn LRJ 02:43
3m 02:46
2 1099.3
Saharanpur Jn SRE 03:57
5m 04:02
2 1152.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:12
8m 05:20
2 1233.0
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06:55
10m 07:05
2 1346.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 07:53
5m 07:58
2 1399.0
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 09:40
5m 09:45
2 1511.6
Jammu Tawi JAT 11:45

2 1610.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL

Train 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 05:02 and reaches () at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 04697 from () to () .

MOURDHAJ SF SPL 04697 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 30:43 hours journey to reach .

In 04697 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 04697 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 13:45 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Siwan Jn (SV)
  6. Gonda Jn (GD)
  7. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  8. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  9. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  10. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  11. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  12. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  13. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)


04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL starts from?

04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL runs ?

04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL

For more information on 04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL train Click IRCTC