04529 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KLK-SML MAIL SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kalka KLK
06:20
1 0.0
Dharampur Himachal DMP 07:50
2m 07:52
1 31.7
Kumarhatti Dagshai KMTI 08:09
1m 08:10
1 37.3
Barog BOF 08:23
8m 08:31
1 40.9
Solan SOL 08:41
2m 08:43
1 44.7
Salogra SLR 09:01
2m 09:03
1 51.5
Kandaghat KDZ 09:16
4m 09:20
1 57.0
Shoghi SGS 10:16
1m 10:17
1 76.4
Taradevi TVI 10:36
1m 10:37
1 83.2
Jutogh JTO 10:54
1m 10:55
1 88.0
Summer Hill SHZ 11:17
1m 11:18
1 91.2
Shimla SML 11:35

1 94.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL

Train 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:20 and reaches () at 11:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 04529 from () to () .

KLK-SML MAIL SPL 04529 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach .

In 04529 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Barog(BOF). Train 04529 arrives at Barog at 08:23 and departs at 08:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL FAQ

From which station train 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL starts from?

04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL runs ?

04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL train is 8 minutes at Barog(BOF)

Top Train Routes related to 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL

For more information on 04529 KLK-SML MAIL SPL train Click IRCTC