04080 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GONDWANA SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
15:05
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 16:38
2m 16:40
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 17:33
2m 17:35
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 19:28
2m 19:30
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 20:55
10m 21:05
1 403.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 21:58
2m 22:00
1 493.8
Bina Jn BINA 23:00
2m 23:02
1 556.6
Ganj Basoda BAQ 23:37
2m 23:39
1 602.4
Vidisha BHS 00:07
2m 00:09
2 641.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 01:00
5m 01:05
2 695.2
Hoshangabad HBD 02:15
2m 02:17
2 769.1
Itarsi Jn ET 02:55
10m 03:05
2 787.1
Ghoradongri GDYA 04:05
1m 04:06
2 857.5
Betul BZU 04:44
2m 04:46
2 894.2
Amla Jn AMLA 05:07
2m 05:09
2 917.3
Multai MTY 05:25
1m 05:26
2 940.5
Pandhurna PAR 06:06
1m 06:07
2 981.0
Nagpur Jn NGP 08:20
15m 08:35
2 1085.5
Bhandara Road BRD 09:44
2m 09:46
2 1147.8
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 10:01
2m 10:03
2 1166.0
Gondia Jn G 10:48
2m 10:50
2 1215.7
Dongargarh DGG 11:46
2m 11:48
2 1288.7
Raj Nandgaon RJN 12:12
2m 12:14
2 1320.1
Durg Jn DURG 12:50
5m 12:55
2 1350.6
Raipur Jn R 13:30
5m 13:35
2 1387.6
Tilda Neora TLD 14:06
2m 14:08
2 1425.7
Bhatapara BYT 14:28
2m 14:30
2 1451.8
Bilaspur Jn BSP 15:30
15m 15:45
2 1498.4
Akaltara AKT 16:07
2m 16:09
2 1525.2
Champa Jn CPH 16:31
2m 16:33
2 1551.0
Kharsia KHS 17:03
2m 17:05
2 1596.8
Raigarh RIG 18:00

2 1630.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL

Train 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 15:05 and reaches () at 18:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 04080 from () to () .

GONDWANA SF SPL 04080 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 26:55 hours journey to reach .

In 04080 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 04080 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 08:20 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Durg Jn (DURG)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)


04080 GONDWANA SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL starts from?

04080 GONDWANA SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL runs ?

04080 GONDWANA SF SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL train is 15 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes related to 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL

For more information on 04080 GONDWANA SF SPL train Click IRCTC