02687 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDU CDG EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madurai Jn MDU
23:35
1 0.0
Dindigul Jn DG 00:37
3m 00:40
2 62.3
Karur Jn KRR 01:43
2m 01:45
2 136.3
Erode Jn ED 02:55
10m 03:05
2 201.2
Salem Jn SA 04:02
3m 04:05
2 260.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 05:48
2m 05:50
2 381.4
Vaniyambadi VN 06:06
2m 06:08
2 397.6
Ambur AB 06:21
2m 06:23
2 413.7
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:10
15m 07:25
2 465.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 08:18
2m 08:20
2 526.8
Perambur PER 09:10
5m 09:15
2 589.9
Nayadupeta NYP 11:23
2m 11:25
2 699.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16:00
10m 16:10
2 1021.0
Warangal WL 18:22
5m 18:27
2 1227.7
Ramagundam RDM 20:08
1m 20:09
2 1328.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 23:15
5m 23:20
2 1470.9
Sewagram Jn SEGM 00:58
2m 01:00
3 1603.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 02:20
5m 02:25
3 1679.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:25
10m 09:35
3 2069.6
Jhansi Jn JHS 14:00
10m 14:10
3 2361.4
Gwalior Jn GWL 16:08
2m 16:10
3 2458.9
Agra Cantt AGC 18:05
5m 18:10
3 2577.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 21:35
15m 21:50
3 2764.8
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 22:24
2m 22:26
3 2787.9
Meerut City Jn MTC 23:04
2m 23:06
3 2835.1
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 23:46
2m 23:48
3 2890.7
Saharanpur Jn SRE 01:10
15m 01:25
4 2949.0
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 01:51
2m 01:53
4 2979.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:58
7m 03:05
4 3030.0
Chandigarh Jn CDG 03:50

4 3074.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS

Train 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS runs from () to () on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:35 and reaches () at 03:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 02687 from () to () .

MDU CDG EXPRESS 02687 train passes through 30 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 52:15 hours journey to reach .

In 02687 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 02687 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 07:10 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Perambur (PER)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Warangal (WL)
  5. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  9. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  10. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  11. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  12. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS starts from?

02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS runs ?

02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS

For more information on 02687 MDU CDG EXPRESS train Click IRCTC