02650 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ED-MAS SF SPL ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ERODE JN ED Source
0 21:00
1 0
SANKARIDRUG SGE 21:24
1:00 21:25
1 21
SALEM JN SA 21:57
3:00 22:00
1 59
BOMMIDI BQI 22:34
1:00 22:35
1 101
MORAPPUR MAP 22:59
1:00 23:00
1 124
SAMALPATTI SLY 23:23
2:00 23:25
1 148
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 23:44
1:00 23:45
1 171
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 182
KATPADI JN KPD 01:18
2:00 01:20
2 266
ARAKKONAM AJJ 02:08
2:00 02:10
2 327
TIRUVALLUR TRL 02:33
2:00 02:35
2 354
PERAMBUR PER 03:08
2:00 03:10
2 396
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 03:45
0 Destination
2 402

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL

Train 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL runs from ERODE JN(ED) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from ERODE JN(ED) at 21:00 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) at 03:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 02650 from ERODE JN(ED) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) .

ED-MAS SF SPL 02650 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 6:45 hours journey to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL .

In 02650 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA). Train 02650 arrives at SALEM JN at 21:57 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02650 ED-MAS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL starts from?

02650 ED-MAS SF SPL starts from ERODE JN(ED)

How many days in a week 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL runs ?

02650 ED-MAS SF SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL train is 3:00 minutes at SALEM JN(SA)

Top Train Routes related to 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL

For more information on 02650 ED-MAS SF SPL train Click IRCTC

ED-MAS SF SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 402 Km travelling from ERODE JN(ED) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

ED-MAS SF SPL train(0) halts at a total of 13 halts while covering the total distance from ERODE JN(ED) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Egmore(MS)