02527 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CDG FEST SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ramnagar RMR
05:35
1 0.0
Kashipur Jn KPV 06:09
5m 06:14
1 27.0
Pipalsana PLS 06:43
2m 06:45
1 57.7
Moradabad Jn MB 07:35
8m 07:43
1 76.8
Najibabad Jn NBD 09:11
2m 09:13
1 175.7
Laksar Jn LRJ 09:49
2m 09:51
1 217.3
Roorkee RK 10:11
2m 10:13
1 235.2
Saharanpur Jn SRE 11:00
10m 11:10
1 270.0
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 11:36
2m 11:38
1 300.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 12:25
10m 12:35
1 351.0
Chandigarh Jn CDG 13:20

1 395.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02527 CDG FEST SPL

Train 02527 CDG FEST SPL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 05:35 and reaches () at 13:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 02527 from () to () .

CDG FEST SPL 02527 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach .

In 02527 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE). Train 02527 arrives at Saharanpur Jn at 11:00 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kashipur Jn (KPV)
  2. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


02527 CDG FEST SPL FAQ

From which station train 02527 CDG FEST SPL starts from?

02527 CDG FEST SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02527 CDG FEST SPL runs ?

02527 CDG FEST SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02527 CDG FEST SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02527 CDG FEST SPL train is 10 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 02527 CDG FEST SPL

For more information on 02527 CDG FEST SPL train Click IRCTC