02502 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL New Delhi to Agartala
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
19:50
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:29
5m 00:34
2 440.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 04:33
10m 04:43
2 787.3
Patliputra Jn PPTA 07:55
10m 08:05
2 995.0
Barauni Jn BJU 10:15
10m 10:25
2 1103.1
Katihar Jn KIR 14:30
25m 14:55
2 1284.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 18:05
10m 18:15
2 1467.9
Kokrajhar KOJ 21:33
2m 21:35
2 1690.9
Guwahati GHY 00:30
15m 00:45
3 1875.4
Badarpur Jn BPB 08:00
25m 08:25
3 2214.9
Agartala AGTL 13:30

3 2436.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL

Train 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Agartala(AGTL) on Wednesday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:50 and reaches Agartala(AGTL) at 13:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 02502 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Agartala(AGTL) .

NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL 02502 train passes through 11 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Agartala . It takes total of 41:40 hours journey to reach Agartala .

In 02502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 02502 arrives at Katihar Jn at 14:30 and departs at 14:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  4. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  5. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  6. Guwahati (GHY)
  7. Badarpur Jn (BPB)


02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL starts from?

02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL runs ?

02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL

For more information on 02502 NDLS-AGTL S/F SPECIAL train Click IRCTC