02015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CSMT PUNE SPL Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM
05:40
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 05:51
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 05:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 06:14
2m 06:16
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 06:33
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 06:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 07:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 07:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 07:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 08:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 125.8
Shivajinagar SVJR 08:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 187.1
Pune Jn PUNE 09:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 189.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL

Train 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 05:40 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 09:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 02015 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

CSMT PUNE SPL 02015 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 02015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Dadar Ctrl(DR). Train 02015 arrives at Dadar Ctrl at 05:51 and departs at 05:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02015 CSMT PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL starts from?

02015 CSMT PUNE SPL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL runs ?

02015 CSMT PUNE SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL train is 2 minutes at Dadar Ctrl(DR)

Top Train Routes related to 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL

For more information on 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC