Nagaur to Bikaner Trains

Powered By 

Nagaur to Bikaner 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagaur
NGO
01:35
Bikaner Junction
BKN
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
04:30
Bikaner Junction
BKN
02:30
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
08:35
Bikaner Junction
BKN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
12:40
Bikaner Junction
BKN
09:50
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
15:30
Bikaner Junction
BKN
12:21
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
15:55
Bikaner Junction
BKN
12:54
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
16:30
Bikaner Junction
BKN
13:32
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
16:30
Bikaner Junction
BKN
13:32
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
17:55
Bikaner Junction
BKN
15:41
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
21:15
Bikaner Junction
BKN
18:19
S M T W T F S
Nagaur
NGO
22:55
Bikaner Junction
BKN
21:13
S M T W T F S

Nagaur to Bikaner trains

Distance between Nagaur to Bikaner is 116 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Nagaur to Bikaner by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bikaner.

FAQ Nagaur to Bikaner Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagaur which have trains running from Nagaur to Bikaner?
A.There are 1 stations - NGO(Nagaur), from these stations you can book trains from Nagaur to Bikaner
Q. Which is the first train from Nagaur to Bikaner ?
A. 19223 train (ADI JAT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagaur to Bikaner. It departs from NGO (Nagaur) at 22:50 and reaches Bikaner Junction at 01:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagaur to Bikaner ?
A. 12468 train (LEELAN EXP) is the last train from Nagaur to Bikaner. It departs from NGO (Nagaur) at 21:13 and reaches Bikaner Junction at 22:55. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagaur to Bikaner if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagaur to Bikaner will take around 03:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagaur to Bikaner?
A. The total distance between Nagaur to Bikaner is 116 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagaur to Bikaner?
A. 12468 train (LEELAN EXP) is the fastest train from Nagaur to Bikaner. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Nagaur to Bikaner.
Q. What are Nagaur to Bikaner train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Nagaur to Bikaner, please find below their departure times
  • 19223 train (ADI JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22997 train (JLWC SGNR SF EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19225 train (JU JAT EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 12:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17037 train (SC HSR EXP) - Departs at 12:54 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 24888 train (BME RKSH LINK) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14888 train (BARMER KLK EXP) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17623 train (NED SGNR EXP) - Departs at 15:41 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 54704 train (JU BTI PASENGER) - Departs at 18:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12468 train (LEELAN EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagaur

  • NAGAUR to NOKHA trains
  • NAGAUR to MERTA trains
  • NAGAUR to JODHPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to JAIPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NAGAUR to DEGANA trains
  • NAGAUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • NAGAUR to PILIBANGA trains
  • NAGAUR to PALANPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to SURATGARH trains
  • NAGAUR to ABU ROAD trains
  • NAGAUR to BATHINDA trains
  • Top train routes from Bikaner

  • BIKANER to NOKHA trains
  • BIKANER to MERTA trains
  • BIKANER to JODHPUR trains
  • BIKANER to DESHNOK trains
  • BIKANER to SURATGARH trains
  • BIKANER to AHMEDABAD trains
  • BIKANER to BATHINDA trains
  • BIKANER to PHULERA trains
  • BIKANER to HANUMANGARH trains
  • BIKANER to JAIPUR trains
  • BIKANER to LUNKARANSAR trains
  • BIKANER to MAHESANA trains
  • BIKANER to PALANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Nagaur
  • 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 19225 BTI JAT EXP
  • 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 17037 SC-BKN EXP
  • 24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP.
  • 14888 BARMER KLK EXP
  • 17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP
  • 54704 JU BTI PASENGER
  • 12467 LEELAN EXP
  • 12468 LEELAN EXP
  • 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP
  • 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP
  • Important Trains from Bikaner
    Popular Routes from Nagaur
  • NAGAUR to BALOTRA trains
  • NAGAUR to BARMER trains
  • NAGAUR to GOVINDGARH trains
  • NAGAUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGAUR to BILASPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to BHARATPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to BATHINDA trains
  • NAGAUR to BURDWAN trains
  • NAGAUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • NAGAUR to KANPUR trains
  • NAGAUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bikaner

    Important Station Stops from Nagaur to Bikaner

  • UMS-Udramsar
  • PAE-Palana
  • DSO-Deshnoke
  • SPO-Surpura
  • NOK-Nokha
  • CLO-Chilo
  • SBLJ-ShriBalaji
  • ALAI-Alai
  • BWS-Badwasi
  • For more information on Nagaur to Bikaner train ticket booking Click IRCTC