Merta to Phulera Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Merta to Phulera


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Merta to Phulera Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Merta Road Junction
MTD
01:45
Phulera Junction
FL
04:40
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
03:13
Phulera Junction
FL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
06:20
Phulera Junction
FL
08:59
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
06:37
Phulera Junction
FL
09:18
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
09:20
Phulera Junction
FL
12:03
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
09:43
Phulera Junction
FL
12:18
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
11:40
Phulera Junction
FL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
12:00
Phulera Junction
FL
15:00
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
17:22
Phulera Junction
FL
20:08
S M T W T F S

Merta to Phulera Trains

Distance between Merta to Phulera is 154 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Merta to Phulera by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Phulera.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Merta to Phulera, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Merta to Phulera on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Merta to Phulera Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Merta which have trains running from Merta to Phulera?

A: There are 1 stations - MTD(Merta Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Merta to Phulera

Q) Which is the first train from Merta to Phulera?

A: 14088 train (RUNICHA EXP) is the first train from Merta to Phulera. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Phulera Junction at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Merta to Phulera?

A: 22978 train (JU JP EXP) is the last train from Merta to Phulera. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 17:22 and reaches Phulera Junction at 20:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Merta to Phulera if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Merta to Phulera will take around 03:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Merta to Phulera?

A: The total distance between Merta to Phulera is 154 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Merta to Phulera?

A: 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXP) is the fastest train from Merta to Phulera. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Merta to Phulera.

Q) What are Merta to Phulera train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Merta to Phulera, please find below their departure times

  1. 14088 train (RUNICHA EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20487 train (MALANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  3. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12467 train (LEELAN EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  7. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 05046 train (RJT LKU SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 22978 train (JU JP EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Merta to Phulera train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Merta to Phulera train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Merta to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Merta to Phulera train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Merta to Phulera train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Merta to Phulera train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Merta to Phulera train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Merta to Phulera train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Merta to Phulera.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Merta to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Merta to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Merta to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Merta to Phulera by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Merta

Top train routes from Phulera

Important Trains from Merta

Important Trains from Phulera

Popular Routes from Merta

Popular Routes from Phulera

Important Station Stops from Merta to Phulera

For more information on Merta to Phulera train ticket booking. Click IRCTC