Merta to Degana Trains

Powered By 

Merta to Degana 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Merta Road Junction
MTD
01:51
Degana Junction
DNA
01:18
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
04:00
Degana Junction
DNA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
07:52
Degana Junction
DNA
07:19
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
09:25
Degana Junction
DNA
08:40
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
11:25
Degana Junction
DNA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
11:57
Degana Junction
DNA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
13:22
Degana Junction
DNA
12:42
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
18:16
Degana Junction
DNA
17:34
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
18:41
Degana Junction
DNA
18:08
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
20:50
Degana Junction
DNA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:21
Degana Junction
DNA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:45
Degana Junction
DNA
21:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
22:26
Degana Junction
DNA
21:52
S M T W T F S

Merta to Degana trains

Distance between Merta to Degana is 45 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Merta to Degana by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Degana.

FAQ Merta to Degana Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Merta which have trains running from Merta to Degana?
A.There are 1 stations - MTD(Merta Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Merta to Degana
Q. Which is the first train from Merta to Degana ?
A. 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Merta to Degana. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 01:18 and reaches Degana Junction at 01:51. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Merta to Degana ?
A. 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) is the last train from Merta to Degana. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 21:52 and reaches Degana Junction at 22:26. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Merta to Degana if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Merta to Degana will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Merta to Degana?
A. The total distance between Merta to Degana is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Merta to Degana?
A. 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Merta to Degana. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Merta to Degana.
Q. What are Merta to Degana train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Merta to Degana, please find below their departure times
  • 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18244 train (BGKT BSP EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12467 train (LEELAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14813 train (JU BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 22422 train (SALASAR SUP FAST) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22477 train (JU JP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22481 train (JU DEE SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12464 train (RJSTHN S KRNTI) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Merta

  • MERTA to JODHPUR trains
  • MERTA to JAIPUR trains
  • MERTA to BIKANER trains
  • MERTA to NOKHA trains
  • MERTA to MANDAWARA trains
  • MERTA to NAGAUR trains
  • MERTA to DESHNOK trains
  • MERTA to PHULERA trains
  • MERTA to NAWA trains
  • MERTA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Degana

  • DEGANA to JAIPUR trains
  • DEGANA to JODHPUR trains
  • DEGANA to KOTA trains
  • DEGANA to NEW DELHI trains
  • DEGANA to NAGAUR trains
  • DEGANA to SAMBHAR trains
  • DEGANA to BIKANER trains
  • Important Trains from Merta
  • 14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS
  • 18244 BGKT BSP EXP
  • 12466 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12467 LEELAN EXP
  • 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 22477 JU JP SF EXP
  • 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP
  • 22481 JU DEE SUP
  • 4851 MTD CUR SPL
  • 4852 CUR MTD SPL
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Degana
    Popular Routes from Merta
  • MERTA to MANNARGUDI trains
  • MERTA to BAINDUR trains
  • MERTA to NANDED trains
  • MERTA to AKBARPUR trains
  • MERTA to VADODARA trains
  • MERTA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • MERTA to BALOTRA trains
  • MERTA to ABU ROAD trains
  • MERTA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MERTA to AGRA trains
  • MERTA to AKOLA trains
  • MERTA to ANUPPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Degana

    Important Station Stops from Merta to Degana

  • KQW-KHEDULI
  • REN-REN
  • JAC-JALSU
  • JACN-JALSUNANAK
  • For more information on Merta to Degana train ticket booking Click IRCTC