Merta to Jodhpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Merta to Jodhpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Merta to Jodhpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Merta Road Junction
MTD
00:10
Jodhpur Junction
JU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
00:40
Jodhpur Junction
JU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
03:10
Jodhpur Junction
JU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
05:30
Jodhpur Junction
JU
07:30
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
07:35
Jodhpur Junction
JU
10:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
07:45
Jodhpur Junction
JU
09:35
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
09:07
Jodhpur Junction
JU
11:10
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
10:40
Jodhpur Junction
JU
12:10
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
13:35
Jodhpur Junction
JU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
15:29
Jodhpur Junction
JU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
15:45
Jodhpur Junction
JU
17:50
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
16:15
Jodhpur Junction
JU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
18:15
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:00
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
18:40
Jodhpur Junction
JU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
19:02
Jodhpur Junction
JU
20:20
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
20:07
Jodhpur Junction
JU
22:00
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
20:50
Jodhpur Junction
JU
22:20
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:20
Jodhpur Junction
JU
22:45
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:40
Jodhpur Junction
JU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:55
Jodhpur Junction
JU
00:05
S M T W T F S

Merta to Jodhpur Trains

Distance between Merta to Jodhpur is 105 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Merta to Jodhpur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jodhpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Merta to Jodhpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Merta to Jodhpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Merta to Jodhpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Merta which have trains running from Merta to Jodhpur?

A: There are 1 stations - MTD(Merta Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Merta to Jodhpur

Q) Which is the first train from Merta to Jodhpur?

A: 20490 train (MTJ BME SF) is the first train from Merta to Jodhpur. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Merta to Jodhpur?

A: 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) is the last train from Merta to Jodhpur. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Merta to Jodhpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Merta to Jodhpur will take around 02:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Merta to Jodhpur?

A: The total distance between Merta to Jodhpur is 105 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Merta to Jodhpur?

A: 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) is the fastest train from Merta to Jodhpur. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Merta to Jodhpur.

Q) What are Merta to Jodhpur train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Merta to Jodhpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 20490 train (MTJ BME SF) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  2. 12323 train (HWH BME EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  3. 19224 train (JAT GNC EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22995 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14722 train (ABS JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22482 train (DEE JU SF EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22977 train (JP JU EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14887 train (RKSH BME EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 15:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  11. 22421 train (DEE JU SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14814 train (BPL JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19226 train (JAT JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14087 train (RUNICHA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 12465 train (RANTHAMBHORE EXP) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 07056 train (HSR KCG SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 14662 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  20. 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )

Q) from Merta to Jodhpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Merta to Jodhpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Merta to Jodhpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Merta to Jodhpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Merta to Jodhpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Merta to Jodhpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Merta to Jodhpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Merta to Jodhpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Merta to Jodhpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Merta to Jodhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Merta to Jodhpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Merta to Jodhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Merta to Jodhpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Merta

Top train routes from Jodhpur

Important Trains from Merta

Important Trains from Jodhpur

Popular Routes from Merta

Popular Routes from Jodhpur

Important Station Stops from Merta to Jodhpur

For more information on Merta to Jodhpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC