Mumbai to Ratlam Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Mumbai to Ratlam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Ratlam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
Ratlam Junction
RTM
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:15
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:25
Ratlam Junction
RTM
23:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:00
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:13
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:15
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:18
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:30
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:50
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:25
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:45
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:05
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:55
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:00
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:25
Ratlam Junction
RTM
08:15
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ratlam trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ratlam is 649 Kms. It will take 07:25 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratlam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratlam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Ratlam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Ratlam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Ratlam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratlam?
A.There are 4 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), PNVL(Panvel), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratlam
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratlam ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratlam. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Ratlam Junction at 11:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratlam ?
A. 22901 train (BDTS UDZ SF EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratlam. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 23:25 and reaches Ratlam Junction at 08:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratlam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratlam will take around 11:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratlam?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratlam is 649 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratlam?
A. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratlam. It takes 07:25 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratlam.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratlam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Mumbai to Ratlam, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 02200 train (BDTS VGLB SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20921 train (BDTS LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 20931 train (KCVL INDB EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12979 train (BDTS JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  8. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 02133 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12227 train (INDB DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  17. 22901 train (BDTS UDZ SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
Q. NZM GARIB RATH from Mumbai to Ratlam train timings?
A. NZM GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:30 and reaches Ratlam Junction at 17:30. It takes 08:20 hrs to reach Ratlam Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Ratlam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Ratlam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Ratlam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Ratlam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Ratlam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Ratlam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Ratlam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Ratlam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Ratlam

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Ratlam
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Ratlam

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratlam

For more information on Mumbai to Ratlam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC