Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Igatpuri 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:45
Igatpuri
IGP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:05
Igatpuri
IGP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:50
Igatpuri
IGP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:13
Igatpuri
IGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:25
Igatpuri
IGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:30
Igatpuri
IGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:55
Igatpuri
IGP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Igatpuri
IGP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:00
Igatpuri
IGP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:05
Igatpuri
IGP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
19:20
Igatpuri
IGP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:05
Igatpuri
IGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:10
Igatpuri
IGP
20:35
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Igatpuri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 125 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Igatpuri.

FAQ Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A.There are 3 stations - LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 22:15 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:35 and reaches Igatpuri at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Igatpuri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Igatpuri will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. 02542 train (LTT GKP SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mumbai to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02167 train (MUV FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02542 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 01141 train (CSMT ADB SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04152 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02101 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 and reaches Igatpuri at 13:30. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Igatpuri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 01093 CSMT BSB SPL
  • 02167 MUV FESTIVAL SP
  • 02542 LTT GKP SPL
  • 01061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 01071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
  • 02188 JBP GARIB RATH
  • 01141 CSMT KNVT SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI trains
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH trains
  • MUMBAI to CHANDRAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MUMBAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to FIROZABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to AURANGABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to AKOLA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMRITSAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Igatpuri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Igatpuri

    For more information on Mumbai to Igatpuri train ticket booking Click IRCTC