Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Igatpuri 31 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Igatpuri with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:05
Igatpuri
IGP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:15
Igatpuri
IGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:30
Igatpuri
IGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:45
Igatpuri
IGP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:18
Igatpuri
IGP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Igatpuri
IGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:00
Igatpuri
IGP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:13
Igatpuri
IGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:50
Igatpuri
IGP
05:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:40
Igatpuri
IGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:50
Igatpuri
IGP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:05
Igatpuri
IGP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:25
Igatpuri
IGP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:35
Igatpuri
IGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:40
Igatpuri
IGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:05
Igatpuri
IGP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Igatpuri
IGP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:55
Igatpuri
IGP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:15
Igatpuri
IGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:30
Igatpuri
IGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:05
Igatpuri
IGP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
19:25
Igatpuri
IGP
17:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
19:50
Igatpuri
IGP
16:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:45
Igatpuri
IGP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:15
Igatpuri
IGP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:40
Igatpuri
IGP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:20
Igatpuri
IGP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:25
Igatpuri
IGP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
Igatpuri
IGP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:20
Igatpuri
IGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:45
Igatpuri
IGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A.There are 4 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 12131 train (DR SAINAGAR EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 21:45 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:10 and reaches Igatpuri at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Igatpuri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Igatpuri will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 128 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. 12293 train (ALD DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Mumbai to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times
  • 12131 train (DR SAINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14313 train (BAREILLY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11026 train (PUNE BSL EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12293 train (ALD DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ALD DURONTO EXP from Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings?
    A. ALD DURONTO EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:25 and reaches Igatpuri at 17:25. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Igatpuri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH
  • MUMBAI to CHANDRAPUR
  • MUMBAI to GANGAPUR CITY
  • MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI
  • MUMBAI to MUZAFFARPUR
  • MUMBAI to FIROZABAD
  • MUMBAI to AURANGABAD
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to AKOLA
  • MUMBAI to AMRITSAR
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD
  • Popular Routes from Igatpuri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Igatpuri

    For more information on Mumbai to Igatpuri train ticket booking Click IRCTC