Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Igatpuri 32 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Igatpuri with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:15
Igatpuri
IGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:30
Igatpuri
IGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:45
Igatpuri
IGP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:18
Igatpuri
IGP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Igatpuri
IGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:00
Igatpuri
IGP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:13
Igatpuri
IGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:50
Igatpuri
IGP
05:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:40
Igatpuri
IGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:50
Igatpuri
IGP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:05
Igatpuri
IGP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
09:25
Igatpuri
IGP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:25
Igatpuri
IGP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:35
Igatpuri
IGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:40
Igatpuri
IGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:05
Igatpuri
IGP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Igatpuri
IGP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:00
Igatpuri
IGP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:15
Igatpuri
IGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:30
Igatpuri
IGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
18:45
Igatpuri
IGP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:05
Igatpuri
IGP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:25
Igatpuri
IGP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:45
Igatpuri
IGP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:15
Igatpuri
IGP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:40
Igatpuri
IGP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:20
Igatpuri
IGP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:25
Igatpuri
IGP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
Igatpuri
IGP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:55
Igatpuri
IGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:20
Igatpuri
IGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:45
Igatpuri
IGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A.There are 3 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:30 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:10 and reaches Igatpuri at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Igatpuri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Igatpuri will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Mumbai to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12741 train (VSG PATNA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12153 train (HABIBGANJ EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12151 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 and reaches Igatpuri at 13:30. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Igatpuri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 12227 INDORE DURONTO
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH
  • MUMBAI to CHANDRAPUR
  • MUMBAI to GANGAPUR CITY
  • MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI
  • MUMBAI to MUZAFFARPUR
  • MUMBAI to FIROZABAD
  • MUMBAI to AURANGABAD
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to AKOLA
  • MUMBAI to AMRITSAR
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD
  • Popular Routes from Igatpuri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Igatpuri

    For more information on Mumbai to Igatpuri IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE