Mumbai to Igatpuri Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Mumbai to Igatpuri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Igatpuri
IGP
02:53
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:23
Igatpuri
IGP
07:52
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:30
Igatpuri
IGP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:00
Igatpuri
IGP
08:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:00
Igatpuri
IGP
08:27
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:35
Igatpuri
IGP
09:02
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:25
Igatpuri
IGP
10:52
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:00
Igatpuri
IGP
15:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:10
Igatpuri
IGP
14:52
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:50
Igatpuri
IGP
16:17
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:55
Igatpuri
IGP
17:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:35
Igatpuri
IGP
19:07
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:15
Igatpuri
IGP
20:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:45
Igatpuri
IGP
21:17
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:10
Igatpuri
IGP
23:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:30
Igatpuri
IGP
00:12
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:00
Igatpuri
IGP
00:32
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Igatpuri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 132 Kms. It will take 02:27 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Igatpuri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Igatpuri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Igatpuri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A: There are 2 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri

Q) Which is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A: 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 00:10 and reaches Igatpuri at 02:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A: 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 22:00 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Mumbai to Igatpuri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mumbai to Igatpuri will take around 03:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A: The total distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 132 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A: 22183 train (SAKET EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It takes 02:27 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri.

Q) What are Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Mumbai to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times

  1. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22183 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  6. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11011 train (CSMT DHULE EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mumbai to Igatpuri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Igatpuri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Igatpuri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Igatpuri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Igatpuri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Igatpuri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Igatpuri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Igatpuri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Igatpuri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Igatpuri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Igatpuri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Igatpuri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Igatpuri

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Igatpuri
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Igatpuri

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Igatpuri

For more information on Mumbai to Igatpuri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC