Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Igatpuri 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:15
Igatpuri
IGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:30
Igatpuri
IGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:45
Igatpuri
IGP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:18
Igatpuri
IGP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Igatpuri
IGP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:00
Igatpuri
IGP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:13
Igatpuri
IGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:50
Igatpuri
IGP
05:23
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:40
Igatpuri
IGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:50
Igatpuri
IGP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:05
Igatpuri
IGP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:25
Igatpuri
IGP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:35
Igatpuri
IGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:40
Igatpuri
IGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:05
Igatpuri
IGP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Igatpuri
IGP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:00
Igatpuri
IGP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:15
Igatpuri
IGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:30
Igatpuri
IGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:05
Igatpuri
IGP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:25
Igatpuri
IGP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:45
Igatpuri
IGP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:15
Igatpuri
IGP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:40
Igatpuri
IGP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:20
Igatpuri
IGP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:25
Igatpuri
IGP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
Igatpuri
IGP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:20
Igatpuri
IGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:45
Igatpuri
IGP
21:10
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Igatpuri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 130 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Igatpuri.

FAQ Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A.There are 3 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) is the first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:30 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri ?
A. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:10 and reaches Igatpuri at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Igatpuri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Igatpuri will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
A. 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Igatpuri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Mumbai to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22129 train (TULSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Mumbai to Igatpuri train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 and reaches Igatpuri at 13:30. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Igatpuri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to THANE trains
  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI trains
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH trains
  • MUMBAI to CHANDRAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MUMBAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to FIROZABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to AURANGABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to AKOLA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMRITSAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Igatpuri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Igatpuri

    For more information on Mumbai to Igatpuri train ticket booking Click IRCTC