Mumbai to Ankleshwar Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Ankleshwar 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:13
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:16
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:40
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
22:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
03:24
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:54
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
09:52
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
04:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:46
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
05:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:01
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
09:20
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
18:17
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:35
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
13:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
19:51
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:18
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
17:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:05
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
19:05
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ankleshwar trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ankleshwar is 312 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ankleshwar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ankleshwar.

FAQ Mumbai to Ankleshwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ankleshwar?
A.There are 5 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ankleshwar
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ankleshwar ?
A. 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Ankleshwar. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 20:55 and reaches Ankleshwar Junction at 01:13. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ankleshwar ?
A. 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Ankleshwar. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:05 and reaches Ankleshwar Junction at 23:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ankleshwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ankleshwar will take around 06:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ankleshwar?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ankleshwar is 312 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ankleshwar?
A. 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ankleshwar. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ankleshwar.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ankleshwar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mumbai to Ankleshwar, please find below their departure times
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06506 train (SBCGIMB FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09039 train (BDTS BJU SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02756 train (SC RJT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 09011 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09035 train (MMCT PBR SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02476 train (CBE HSR AC EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Ankleshwar

  • ANKLESHWAR to VADODARA trains
  • ANKLESHWAR to SURAT trains
  • ANKLESHWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • ANKLESHWAR to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL
  • 09039 BDTS BJU SPL
  • 06312 KCVL SGNR EXP
  • 09019 BDTS HW SPL
  • 02756 RJT FESTVL SPL
  • 09011 BDTS SWV AC SPL
  • 09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL
  • 02476 CBE HSR AC EXP
  • 09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Ankleshwar
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • MUMBAI to PALANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to KHANDALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI trains
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH trains
  • MUMBAI to CHANDRAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Ankleshwar

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ankleshwar

  • AML-AMALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORA JN
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • BSR-VASAI ROAD
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • DDR-DADAR
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBA JN
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • NVS-VSARI
  • PAD-PARDI
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • UDN-UDH JN
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • VR-VIRAR
  • For more information on Mumbai to Ankleshwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC