Mughal Sarai to Isri Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Isri 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:14
Parasnath
PNME
20:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:44
Parasnath
PNME
20:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:35
Parasnath
PNME
21:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:27
Parasnath
PNME
22:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:44
Parasnath
PNME
23:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:45
Parasnath
PNME
01:54
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:39
Parasnath
PNME
02:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
Parasnath
PNME
02:58
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:58
Parasnath
PNME
05:03
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:36
Parasnath
PNME
10:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:09
Parasnath
PNME
17:03
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:48
Parasnath
PNME
17:28
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Isri trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Isri is 355 Kms. It will take 03:51 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Isri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Isri.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Isri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Isri?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Isri
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Isri ?
A. 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Isri. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 20:13 and reaches Parasnath at 01:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Isri ?
A. 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Isri. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 17:28 and reaches Parasnath at 23:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Isri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Isri will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Isri?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Isri is 355 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Isri?
A. 12302 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Isri. It takes 03:51 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Isri.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Isri train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Isri, please find below their departure times
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 23:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12302 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) - Departs at 01:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12358 train (ASR KOAA SUP EXP) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 10:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Isri

  • ISRI to GAYA trains
  • ISRI to KODERMA trains
  • ISRI to GOMOH trains
  • ISRI to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • ISRI to SASARAM trains
  • ISRI to DHANBAD trains
  • ISRI to SURIYA trains
  • ISRI to KOLKATA trains
  • ISRI to ASANSOL trains
  • ISRI to BURDWAN trains
  • ISRI to KANPUR trains
  • ISRI to DURGAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Isri
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PANIPAT trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIPARIYA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PIRPAINTI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURNIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURULIA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PUNE trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to PURI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAEBARELI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RADHIKAPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to RAFIGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Isri

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Isri

  • HZD-HazaribaghRoad
  • PSB-Parsabad
  • KQR-KodermaJunction
  • PRP-Paharpur
  • TKN-Tankuppa
  • GAYA-GayaJunction
  • GRRU-Guraru
  • RFJ-RafiGanj
  • JHN-Jakhim
  • PES-Phesar
  • AUBR-AnugrahaNarayanRoad
  • SEB-SonNagarJunction
  • DOS-DehriOnSone
  • SSM-SasaramJunction
  • KTQ-Kudra
  • BBU-BhabuaRoad
  • DGO-Durgauti
  • KMS-Karamnasa
  • SYJ-Saidraja
  • CDMR-ChandauliMajhwar
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Isri train ticket booking Click IRCTC