Mughal Sarai to Bareilly Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Bareilly 8 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:12
Bareilly
BE
19:44
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:18
Bareilly
BE
00:44
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:22
Bareilly
BE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:50
Bareilly
BE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:04
Bareilly
BE
08:24
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:22
Bareilly
BE
09:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:21
Bareilly
BE
13:59
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:49
Bareilly
BE
14:24
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mughal Sarai to Bareilly Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly ?
A. 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 19:44 and reaches Bareilly at 06:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly ?
A. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 14:24 and reaches Bareilly at 23:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Bareilly if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Bareilly will take around 15:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Bareilly?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Bareilly is 552 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly?
A. 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly. It takes 09:22 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Bareilly train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly, please find below their departure times
  • 12317 train (AKAL TAKHT EXP) - Departs at 19:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:44 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 08:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 14:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR
  • Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD
  • BAREILLY to LUCKNOW
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI
  • BAREILLY to NEW DELHI
  • BAREILLY to RAMPUR
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP
  • 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BIHIYA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BEAS
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BIHAR SHARIF
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHAGALPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BEGUSARAI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHADRAK
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHILWARA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BOLPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to VIDISHA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARHARWA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BINA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARO
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BIKANER
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • Popular Routes from Bareilly

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Bareilly

  • PMR-Pitambarpur
  • TLH-Tilhar
  • SPN-Shahjahanpur
  • ROZA-RozaJunction
  • AJI-AnjhiShahabad
  • HRI-Hardoi
  • BLM-BalamauJunction
  • SAN-Sandila
  • LKO-LucknowCharbaghNR
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • SGJ-SafdarGanj
  • DYD-Daryabad
  • RDL-Rudauli
  • SLW-Sohwal
  • FD-FaizabadJunction
  • ACND-AcharyaNarendraDevNagar
  • AY-AyodhyaJunction
  • GGJ-GoshainGanj
  • ABP-AkbarpurJunction
  • MLPR-Malipur
  • BWI-Bilwai
  • SHG-ShahganjJunction
  • KS-KhetaSarai
  • JNU-JaunpurJunction
  • ZBD-ZafarabadJunction
  • JLL-JalalGanj
  • KSF-Khalispur
  • BTP-Babatpur
  • BSB-VaranasiJunction
  • KEI-Kashi
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Bareilly train ticket booking Click IRCTC