Katni to Pipariya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Katni to Pipariya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Katni to Pipariya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katni
KTE
00:20
Pipariya
PPI
03:43
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
02:35
Pipariya
PPI
06:23
S M T W T F S
Katni South
KTES
02:55
Pipariya
PPI
06:53
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
03:05
Pipariya
PPI
08:58
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
03:50
Pipariya
PPI
10:18
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
06:00
Pipariya
PPI
09:58
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
06:35
Pipariya
PPI
10:38
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
07:30
Pipariya
PPI
10:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
07:40
Pipariya
PPI
11:18
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
12:40
Pipariya
PPI
16:18
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
12:50
Pipariya
PPI
16:38
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
13:10
Pipariya
PPI
17:33
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
17:50
Pipariya
PPI
21:28
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
18:05
Pipariya
PPI
22:13
S M T W T F S
Katni South
KTES
18:45
Pipariya
PPI
23:28
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
21:00
Pipariya
PPI
01:18
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
23:40
Pipariya
PPI
03:18
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
23:50
Pipariya
PPI
06:03
S M T W T F S

Katni to Pipariya Trains

Distance between Katni to Pipariya is 268 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Katni to Pipariya by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pipariya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Katni to Pipariya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Katni to Pipariya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Katni to Pipariya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Katni which have trains running from Katni to Pipariya?

A: There are 3 stations - KTE(Katni), KTES(Katni South), KMZ(Katni Murwara), from these stations you can book trains from Katni to Pipariya

Q) Which is the first train from Katni to Pipariya?

A: 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Katni to Pipariya. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 00:20 and reaches Pipariya at 03:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Katni to Pipariya?

A: 19014 train (KTE BSL EXP) is the last train from Katni to Pipariya. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 23:50 and reaches Pipariya at 06:03. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Katni to Pipariya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Katni to Pipariya will take around 06:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Katni to Pipariya?

A: The total distance between Katni to Pipariya is 268 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Katni to Pipariya?

A: 20174 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Katni to Pipariya. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Katni to Pipariya.

Q) What are Katni to Pipariya train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Katni to Pipariya, please find below their departure times

  1. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  2. 05293 train (MFP SC SPL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11274 train (PCOI ET EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  8. 20174 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22132 train (GYAN GANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 01664 train (SHC RKMP SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 19014 train (KTE BSL EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Katni to Pipariya train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Katni to Pipariya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Katni to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Katni to Pipariya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Katni to Pipariya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Katni to Pipariya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Katni to Pipariya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Katni to Pipariya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Katni to Pipariya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Katni to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Katni to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Katni to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Katni to Pipariya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Katni

Top train routes from Pipariya

Important Trains from Katni

Important Trains from Pipariya

Popular Routes from Katni

Popular Routes from Pipariya

Important Station Stops from Katni to Pipariya

For more information on Katni to Pipariya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC