Kathua to Jammu Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Kathua to Jammu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kathua to Jammu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kathua
KTHU
03:24
Jammu Tawi
JAT
04:45
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
03:43
Jammu Tawi
JAT
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
04:06
Jammu Tawi
JAT
05:40
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
04:38
Jammu Tawi
JAT
05:55
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
05:11
Jammu Tawi
JAT
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
05:36
Jammu Tawi
JAT
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
06:36
Jammu Tawi
JAT
08:10
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
06:54
Jammu Tawi
JAT
08:50
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
08:08
Jammu Tawi
JAT
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
09:23
Jammu Tawi
JAT
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
11:06
Jammu Tawi
JAT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
12:58
Jammu Tawi
JAT
14:35
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
13:27
Jammu Tawi
JAT
14:55
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
16:15
Jammu Tawi
JAT
18:40
S M T W T F S
Kathua
KTHU
20:47
Jammu Tawi
JAT
21:45
S M T W T F S

Kathua to Jammu Trains

Distance between Kathua to Jammu is 77 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Kathua to Jammu by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jammu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kathua to Jammu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kathua to Jammu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kathua to Jammu Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kathua which have trains running from Kathua to Jammu?

A: There are 1 stations - KTHU(Kathua), from these stations you can book trains from Kathua to Jammu

Q) Which is the first train from Kathua to Jammu?

A: 14609 train (HEMKUNT EXPRESS) is the first train from Kathua to Jammu. It departs from KTHU (Kathua) at 03:24 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 04:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kathua to Jammu?

A: 22477 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the last train from Kathua to Jammu. It departs from KTHU (Kathua) at 20:47 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 21:45. This train has 3 classes EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Kathua to Jammu if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kathua to Jammu will take around 02:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kathua to Jammu?

A: The total distance between Kathua to Jammu is 77 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kathua to Jammu?

A: 22477 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kathua to Jammu. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Kathua to Jammu.

Q) What are Kathua to Jammu train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Kathua to Jammu, please find below their departure times

  1. 14609 train (HEMKUNT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12425 train (JAMMU RAJDHANI) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 04:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12445 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 05:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  8. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 06:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12237 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15653 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  14. 19223 train (GNC JAT EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22477 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAMMU RAJDHANI from Kathua to Jammu train timings?

A: JAMMU RAJDHANI departs from Kathua at 03:43 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:00. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach Jammu Tawi.

Q) How do I book Kathua to Jammu train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kathua to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kathua to Jammu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kathua to Jammu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kathua to Jammu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kathua to Jammu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kathua to Jammu train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kathua to Jammu.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kathua to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kathua to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kathua to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kathua to Jammu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kathua

Top train routes from Jammu

Important Trains from Kathua

Important Trains from Jammu

Popular Routes from Kathua

Popular Routes from Jammu

Important Station Stops from Kathua to Jammu

For more information on Kathua to Jammu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC