Janghai to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Janghai to Varanasi 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Janghai Junction
JNH
04:50

BSBS
02:11
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
07:10
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:19
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
11:05

BSBS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
13:00
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:08
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
13:30
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:38
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
15:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:53
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
16:15
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:12
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
16:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:53
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
19:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:45
S M T W T F S
Janghai Junction
JNH
20:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:30
S M T W T F S

Janghai to Varanasi trains

Distance between Janghai to Varanasi is 76 Kms. It will take 01:51 hrs to reach from Janghai to Varanasi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

FAQ Janghai to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Janghai which have trains running from Janghai to Varanasi?
A.There are 1 stations - JNH(Janghai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Janghai to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Janghai to Varanasi ?
A. 15128 train (KASHIVISHWANTH) is the first train from Janghai to Varanasi. It departs from JNH (Janghai Junction) at 02:11 and reaches at 04:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Janghai to Varanasi ?
A. 14220 train (LKO BSB EXP) is the last train from Janghai to Varanasi. It departs from JNH (Janghai Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 20:25. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Janghai to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Janghai to Varanasi will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Janghai to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Janghai to Varanasi is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Janghai to Varanasi?
A. 14866 train (MARUDHAR EXP) is the fastest train from Janghai to Varanasi. It takes 01:51 hrs to reach from Janghai to Varanasi.
Q. What are Janghai to Varanasi train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Janghai to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 15128 train (KASHIVISHWANTH) - Departs at 02:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14866 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11107 train (BUNDELKHAND EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (LTT GKP EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14204 train (LKO BSB INTRCTY) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14266 train (DDN BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXP) - Departs at 14:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14220 train (LKO BSB EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Janghai

  • JANGHAI to BHADOHI trains
  • JANGHAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • JANGHAI to PARTAPGARH trains
  • JANGHAI to RAEBARELI trains
  • JANGHAI to SATNA trains
  • JANGHAI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Janghai
  • 15128 NDLS BSBS SPL
  • 14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 11107 BUNDELKHAND SPL
  • 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY
  • 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS
  • 15160 DURG CPR SPL
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 11071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS
  • 1055 LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • 1056 GODAN EXP SPL
  • 1059 LTT CPR SPECIAL
  • 1060 CPR LTT SPL
  • 1071 LTT BSB SPL
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Janghai
  • JANGHAI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JANGHAI to BILASPUR trains
  • JANGHAI to KANPUR trains
  • JANGHAI to DEORIA trains
  • JANGHAI to DHANBAD trains
  • JANGHAI to ITARSI trains
  • JANGHAI to GHAZIPUR trains
  • JANGHAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • JANGHAI to HARIDWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Janghai to Varanasi

  • BOY-Bhadohi
  • CHH-Chaukhandi
  • KEH-Kapsethi
  • MOF-Mondh
  • PRF-Parsipur
  • SAW-Suriawan
  • SQN-Sarai Kansrai
  • SWPR-Sewapuri
  • For more information on Janghai to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC