Jamnagar to Rajkot Trains

Powered By 

Jamnagar to Rajkot 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamnagar
JAM
00:45
Rajkot Junction
RJT
22:37
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
01:25
Rajkot Junction
RJT
23:51
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
05:00
Rajkot Junction
RJT
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
06:10
Rajkot Junction
RJT
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
12:39
Rajkot Junction
RJT
10:33
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
15:28
Rajkot Junction
RJT
13:55
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
17:45
Rajkot Junction
RJT
15:45
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
18:25
Rajkot Junction
RJT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
19:30
Rajkot Junction
RJT
17:58
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
20:50
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:26
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
21:17
Rajkot Junction
RJT
20:00
S M T W T F S
Jamnagar
JAM
22:36
Rajkot Junction
RJT
21:01
S M T W T F S

Jamnagar to Rajkot trains

Distance between Jamnagar to Rajkot is 85 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Jamnagar to Rajkot by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajkot.

FAQ Jamnagar to Rajkot Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamnagar which have trains running from Jamnagar to Rajkot?
A.There are 1 stations - JAM(Jamnagar), from these stations you can book trains from Jamnagar to Rajkot
Q. Which is the first train from Jamnagar to Rajkot ?
A. 19252 train (OKHA SOMNATH EXP) is the first train from Jamnagar to Rajkot. It departs from JAM (Jamnagar) at 22:37 and reaches Rajkot Junction at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamnagar to Rajkot ?
A. 19262 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the last train from Jamnagar to Rajkot. It departs from JAM (Jamnagar) at 21:01 and reaches Rajkot Junction at 22:36. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jamnagar to Rajkot if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamnagar to Rajkot will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamnagar to Rajkot?
A. The total distance between Jamnagar to Rajkot is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamnagar to Rajkot?
A. 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Jamnagar to Rajkot. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Jamnagar to Rajkot.
Q. What are Jamnagar to Rajkot train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jamnagar to Rajkot, please find below their departure times
  • 19252 train (OKHA SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59548 train (OKHA ADI PASS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22969 train (OKHA BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19269 train (PBR MOTIHARI EXP) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 59208 train (BHAVNAGAR PASS) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19262 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:01 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Jamnagar

  • JAMNAGAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • JAMNAGAR to HAPA trains
  • JAMNAGAR to VIRAMGAM trains
  • JAMNAGAR to ANAND trains
  • JAMNAGAR to VADODARA trains
  • JAMNAGAR to DWARKA trains
  • JAMNAGAR to OKHA trains
  • JAMNAGAR to WANKANER trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SABARMATI trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SURAT trains
  • JAMNAGAR to NADIAD trains
  • JAMNAGAR to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to AHMEDABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to SABARMATI trains
  • RAJKOT to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJKOT to WANKANER trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jamnagar
  • 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP
  • 59548 OKHA ADI PASS
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP
  • 59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER
  • 12477 JAM SVDK EXP
  • 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP
  • 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS
  • 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
    Popular Routes from Jamnagar
  • JAMNAGAR to ROORKEE trains
  • JAMNAGAR to RAMESWARAM trains
  • JAMNAGAR to RATNAGIRI trains
  • JAMNAGAR to RATLAM trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SALEM trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SANAND trains
  • JAMNAGAR to BENGALURU trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SABARMATI trains
  • JAMNAGAR to HYDERABAD trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SUGAULI trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SOMNATH trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SIHOR trains
  • JAMNAGAR to SHORANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajkot

    Important Station Stops from Jamnagar to Rajkot

  • KHDI-Khanderi
  • PDH-Paddhari
  • CX-Chanol
  • HM-Hadmatiya
  • JALD-JaliyaDevani
  • WTJ-JamWanthali
  • ALB-Aliyavada
  • HAPA-Hapa
  • For more information on Jamnagar to Rajkot train ticket booking Click IRCTC