Gomoh to Dhanbad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Gomoh to Dhanbad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gomoh to Dhanbad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:45
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:23
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:17
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:45
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:23
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:20
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:45
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
09:30
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:00
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
17:00
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
17:48
S M T W T F S
Gomoh Junction
GMO
23:57
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:03
S M T W T F S

Gomoh to Dhanbad Trains

Distance between Gomoh to Dhanbad is 30 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Gomoh to Dhanbad by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dhanbad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gomoh to Dhanbad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gomoh to Dhanbad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gomoh to Dhanbad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gomoh to Dhanbad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gomoh which have trains running from Gomoh to Dhanbad?

A: There are 1 stations - GMO(Gomoh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gomoh to Dhanbad

Q) Which is the first train from Gomoh to Dhanbad?

A: 20976 train (CHAMBAL EXP) is the first train from Gomoh to Dhanbad. It departs from GMO (Gomoh Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 02:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gomoh to Dhanbad?

A: 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) is the last train from Gomoh to Dhanbad. It departs from GMO (Gomoh Junction) at 23:57 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 01:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gomoh to Dhanbad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gomoh to Dhanbad will take around 01:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gomoh to Dhanbad?

A: The total distance between Gomoh to Dhanbad is 30 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gomoh to Dhanbad?

A: 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gomoh to Dhanbad. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Gomoh to Dhanbad.

Q) What are Gomoh to Dhanbad train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Gomoh to Dhanbad, please find below their departure times

  1. 20976 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 04:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13320 train (RNC DUMK EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gomoh to Dhanbad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gomoh to Dhanbad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gomoh to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gomoh to Dhanbad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gomoh to Dhanbad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gomoh to Dhanbad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gomoh to Dhanbad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gomoh to Dhanbad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gomoh to Dhanbad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gomoh to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gomoh to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gomoh to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gomoh to Dhanbad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gomoh

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Important Trains from Gomoh

Important Trains from Dhanbad

Popular Routes from Gomoh

Popular Routes from Dhanbad

Important Station Stops from Gomoh to Dhanbad

For more information on Gomoh to Dhanbad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC