Etawah to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Etawah to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Etawah to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Etawah
ETW
01:16
New Delhi
NDLS
06:25
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
01:31
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
02:15
Old Delhi
DLI
07:05
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
05:45
New Delhi
NDLS
11:50
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
07:21
New Delhi
NDLS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
09:35
New Delhi
NDLS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
15:05
Old Delhi
DLI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
15:20
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
21:39
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
15:33
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
21:21
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
16:37
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
18:20
New Delhi
NDLS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
21:40
Old Delhi
DLI
02:55
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
22:00
Old Delhi
DLI
04:00
S M T W T F S
Etawah
ETW
23:15
Old Delhi
DLI
04:55
S M T W T F S

Etawah to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Etawah to New Delhi is 298 Kms. It will take 03:59 hrs to reach from Etawah to New Delhi by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Etawah to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Etawah to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Etawah to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Etawah which have trains running from Etawah to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - ETW(Etawah), from these stations you can book trains from Etawah to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Etawah to New Delhi?

A: 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the first train from Etawah to New Delhi. It departs from ETW (Etawah) at 01:16 and reaches New Delhi at 06:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Etawah to New Delhi?

A: 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) is the last train from Etawah to New Delhi. It departs from ETW (Etawah) at 23:15 and reaches Old Delhi at 04:55. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Etawah to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Etawah to New Delhi will take around 06:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Etawah to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Etawah to New Delhi is 298 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Etawah to New Delhi?

A: 12033 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Etawah to New Delhi. It takes 03:59 hrs to reach from Etawah to New Delhi.

Q) What are Etawah to New Delhi train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Etawah to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  3. 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12033 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12419 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  9. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12003 train (SWARAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Etawah to New Delhi train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from Etawah at 07:21 and reaches New Delhi at 11:20. It takes 03:59 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Etawah to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Etawah to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Etawah to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Etawah to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Etawah to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Etawah to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Etawah to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Etawah to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Etawah to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Etawah to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Etawah to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Etawah to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Etawah

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Etawah

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Etawah

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Etawah to New Delhi

For more information on Etawah to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC