Anand to Bharuch Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Anand to Bharuch


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Anand to Bharuch Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Anand Junction
ANND
01:18
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:06
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
01:25
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:57
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
01:44
Bharuch Junction
BH
03:07
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
02:56
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:18
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
04:05
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:37
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
05:56
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:19
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
06:44
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:08
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
06:51
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:41
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
08:07
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:40
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
09:08
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:20
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
09:15
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:49
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
16:00
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:22
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
19:26
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:25
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
20:40
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:11
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
21:15
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:53
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
21:32
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:18
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
21:39
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:11
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
21:52
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:25
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
23:20
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:56
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
23:48
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:11
S M T W T F S
Anand Junction
ANND
23:59
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:38
S M T W T F S

Anand to Bharuch Trains

Distance between Anand to Bharuch is 106 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Anand to Bharuch by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bharuch.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Anand to Bharuch, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Anand to Bharuch on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Anand to Bharuch train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Anand to Bharuch Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Anand which have trains running from Anand to Bharuch?

A: There are 1 stations - ANND(Anand Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Anand to Bharuch

Q) Which is the first train from Anand to Bharuch?

A: 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) is the first train from Anand to Bharuch. It departs from ANND (Anand Junction) at 01:18 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 04:06. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Anand to Bharuch?

A: 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) is the last train from Anand to Bharuch. It departs from ANND (Anand Junction) at 23:59 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 01:38. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Anand to Bharuch if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Anand to Bharuch will take around 02:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Anand to Bharuch?

A: The total distance between Anand to Bharuch is 106 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Anand to Bharuch?

A: 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Anand to Bharuch. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Anand to Bharuch.

Q) What are Anand to Bharuch train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Anand to Bharuch, please find below their departure times

  1. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  4. 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  5. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22916 train (HSR BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20960 train (VDG VALSAD SUP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11091 train (BHUJ PUNE SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  16. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BDTS GARIB RATH from Anand to Bharuch train timings?

A: BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Anand Junction at 01:44 and reaches Bharuch Junction at 03:07. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach Bharuch Junction.

Q) How do I book Anand to Bharuch train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Anand to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Anand to Bharuch train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Anand to Bharuch train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Anand to Bharuch train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Anand to Bharuch train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Anand to Bharuch train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Anand to Bharuch.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Anand to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Anand to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Anand to Bharuch train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Anand to Bharuch by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Anand

Top train routes from Bharuch

Important Trains from Anand

Important Trains from Bharuch

Popular Routes from Anand

Popular Routes from Bharuch

Important Station Stops from Anand to Bharuch

For more information on Anand to Bharuch train ticket booking. Click IRCTC