2802 Train Time Table NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
22:40
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 04:00
5m 04:05
2 440.2
Fatehpur FTP 05:00
2m 05:02
2 517.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 06:55
5m 07:00
2 634.7
Mirzapur MZP 08:10
2m 08:12
2 724.2
Chunar Jn CAR 08:35
2m 08:37
2 755.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:50
10m 10:00
2 787.3
Bhabua Road BBU 10:34
2m 10:36
2 841.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 11:03
2m 11:05
2 889.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 11:20
2m 11:22
2 907.4
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 11:33
2m 11:35
2 923.8
Gaya Jn GAYA 12:30
5m 12:35
2 992.4
Paharpur PRP 13:21
2m 13:23
2 1024.8
Koderma Jn KQR 13:59
2m 14:01
2 1068.6
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 15:25
5m 15:30
2 1162.1
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 16:35
5m 16:40
2 1194.4
Purulia Jn PRR 17:50
2m 17:52
2 1255.4
Tatanagar Jn TATA 20:00
10m 20:10
2 1344.4
Ghatsila GTS 20:57
1m 20:58
2 1380.6
Hijli HIJ 22:50
5m 22:55
2 1479.0
Balasore BLS 00:12
5m 00:17
3 1591.2
Bhadrak BHC 01:16
2m 01:18
3 1653.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 01:53
2m 01:55
3 1697.2
Cuttack Jn CTC 02:50
5m 02:55
3 1769.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 03:30
5m 03:35
3 1797.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 03:55
5m 04:00
3 1816.1
Puri PURI 05:25

3 1859.9