Surat to Viramgam Trains

Powered By 

Surat to Viramgam 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Surat
ST
00:56
Viramgam Junction
VG
18:50
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
01:39
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:40
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:01
Viramgam Junction
VG
22:00
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
03:30
Viramgam Junction
VG
21:42
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:19
Viramgam Junction
VG
01:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
06:57
Viramgam Junction
VG
01:35
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
08:32
Viramgam Junction
VG
03:22
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
09:20
Viramgam Junction
VG
04:20
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
10:16
Viramgam Junction
VG
05:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
15:14
Viramgam Junction
VG
10:05
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
18:56
Viramgam Junction
VG
13:30
S M T W T F S
Surat
ST
21:38
Viramgam Junction
VG
14:15
S M T W T F S

Surat to Viramgam trains

Distance between Surat to Viramgam is 294 Kms. It will take 04:59 hrs to reach from Surat to Viramgam by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Viramgam.

FAQ Surat to Viramgam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Surat which have trains running from Surat to Viramgam?
A.There are 1 stations - ST(Surat), from these stations you can book trains from Surat to Viramgam
Q. Which is the first train from Surat to Viramgam ?
A. 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) is the first train from Surat to Viramgam. It departs from ST (Surat) at 18:50 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 00:56. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Surat to Viramgam ?
A. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) is the last train from Surat to Viramgam. It departs from ST (Surat) at 14:15 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 21:38. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Surat to Viramgam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Surat to Viramgam will take around 07:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Surat to Viramgam?
A. The total distance between Surat to Viramgam is 294 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Surat to Viramgam?
A. 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Surat to Viramgam. It takes 04:59 hrs to reach from Surat to Viramgam.
Q. What are Surat to Viramgam train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Surat to Viramgam, please find below their departure times
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22993 train (BDTS MHV SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BHAVNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19201 train (SC PBR EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Viramgam

  • VIRAMGAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to RAJKOT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to VADODARA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to ANAND trains
  • VIRAMGAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Surat
  • 19115 DDR BHUJ EXP
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 19201 SC PBR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Viramgam
    Popular Routes from Surat
  • SURAT to VIKRAMGARH ALOT trains
  • SURAT to VERAVAL trains
  • SURAT to VIRPUR trains
  • SURAT to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SURAT to VYARA trains
  • SURAT to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SURAT to WADI trains
  • SURAT to WASHIM trains
  • SURAT to WANKANER trains
  • SURAT to WARANGAL trains
  • SURAT to WARDHA trains
  • SURAT to WARORA trains
  • SURAT to JAM WANTHALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Viramgam

    Important Station Stops from Surat to Viramgam

  • URN-Utran
  • KSE-Kosad
  • GTX-Gothangam
  • SYN-Sayan
  • KIM-Kim
  • KSB-KosambaJunction
  • HAT-Hathuran
  • PAO-Panoli
  • AKV-AnkleshwarJunction
  • BH-BharuchJunction
  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • NIU-Nabipur
  • VRE-Varediya
  • PLJ-Palej
  • LKD-LakodraDethan
  • MYG-MiyagamKarjan
  • KSPR-KashipuraSarar
  • ITA-Itola
  • VRM-Varnama
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • VS-Vishvamitri
  • BRC-VadodaraJunction
  • BJW-Bajva
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • NDR-Nandesari
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • VXD-Vadod
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • ND-NadiadJunction
  • GTE-Gothaj
  • MHD-MahemdavadKhedaRoad
  • NEP-Nenpur
  • KANJ-Kanij
  • BJD-BarejadiNandej
  • GER-Geratpur
  • VTA-Vatva
  • MAN-Maninagar
  • ADI-AhmedabadJunction
  • SBT-SabarmatiJunction
  • CLDY-Chandlodiya
  • ABD-AmbliRoad
  • SAU-Sanand
  • CE-Chharodi
  • VCN-Virochannagar
  • JKA-Jakhvada
  • For more information on Surat to Viramgam train ticket booking Click IRCTC