Mumbai to Lonavala Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Lonavala 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vasai Road
BSR
06:18
Lonavala
LNL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:42
Lonavala
LNL
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:58
Lonavala
LNL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:41
Lonavala
LNL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:33
Lonavala
LNL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:08
Lonavala
LNL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:28
Lonavala
LNL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:27
Lonavala
LNL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:43
Lonavala
LNL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
17:33
Lonavala
LNL
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:18
Lonavala
LNL
17:10
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Lonavala trains

Distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 119 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lonavala.

FAQ Mumbai to Lonavala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A.There are 4 stations - BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Lonavala
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 01087 train (VERAVAL PUNE SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 03:30 and reaches Lonavala at 06:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 02123 train (CSMT PUNE SF SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 17:10 and reaches Lonavala at 19:18. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Lonavala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Lonavala will take around 02:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. 07613 train (NED FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala.
Q. What are Mumbai to Lonavala train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mumbai to Lonavala, please find below their departure times
  • 01087 train (VERAVAL PUNE SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02015 train (CSMT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01029 train (CSMT KOP SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07222 train (LTT COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07031 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07613 train (NED FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02123 train (CSMT PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to PUNE trains
  • LONAVALA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL
  • 02944 IND PUNE SPECIAL
  • 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL
  • 01301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 01029 CSMT KOP SPL
  • 07222 LTT COA SPECIAL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 07031 CSMT HYB SPL
  • 07613 NED FESTIVAL SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Lonavala

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Lonavala

    For more information on Mumbai to Lonavala train ticket booking Click IRCTC