Mumbai to Lonavala Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Lonavala 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Lonavala with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:13
Lonavala
LNL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Ambarnath
ABH
01:52
Lonavala
LNL
00:16
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:52
Lonavala
LNL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:53
Lonavala
LNL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:07
Lonavala
LNL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:42
Lonavala
LNL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:58
Lonavala
LNL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:49
Lonavala
LNL
06:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:38
Lonavala
LNL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:44
Lonavala
LNL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:07
Lonavala
LNL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:23
Lonavala
LNL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:38
Lonavala
LNL
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:07
Lonavala
LNL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:02
Lonavala
LNL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:48
Lonavala
LNL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:17
Lonavala
LNL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
21:38
Lonavala
LNL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:54
Lonavala
LNL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:22
Lonavala
LNL
21:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Lonavala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A.There are 5 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), ABH(Ambarnath), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Lonavala
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 22:45 and reaches Lonavala at 01:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:00 and reaches Lonavala at 23:22. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Lonavala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Lonavala will take around 03:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala.
Q. What are Mumbai to Lonavala train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Mumbai to Lonavala, please find below their departure times
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 51027 train (FAST PASSENGER) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16533 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to PUNE
  • LONAVALA to THANE
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS
  • 51027 FAST PASSENGER
  • 51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 16533 JU-YPR
  • 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 22105 INDRAYANI EXP
  • 12127 INTERCITY EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 12227 INDORE DURONTO
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI
  • Popular Routes from Lonavala

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Lonavala

    For more information on Mumbai to Lonavala IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE