Mumbai to Lonavala Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Lonavala 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:01
Lonavala
LNL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:13
Lonavala
LNL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:52
Lonavala
LNL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:53
Lonavala
LNL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:07
Lonavala
LNL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:04
Lonavala
LNL
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:42
Lonavala
LNL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:58
Lonavala
LNL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:48
Lonavala
LNL
06:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:38
Lonavala
LNL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:32
Lonavala
LNL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:23
Lonavala
LNL
12:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:38
Lonavala
LNL
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:07
Lonavala
LNL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:27
Lonavala
LNL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:02
Lonavala
LNL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:33
Lonavala
LNL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:02
Lonavala
LNL
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:48
Lonavala
LNL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:17
Lonavala
LNL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
22:37
Lonavala
LNL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:54
Lonavala
LNL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:22
Lonavala
LNL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:42
Lonavala
LNL
21:30
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Lonavala trains

Distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 124 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lonavala.

FAQ Mumbai to Lonavala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A.There are 5 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Lonavala
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:20 and reaches Lonavala at 00:01. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 21:30 and reaches Lonavala at 23:42. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Lonavala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Lonavala will take around 03:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 124 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala.
Q. What are Mumbai to Lonavala train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Mumbai to Lonavala, please find below their departure times
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12264 train (PUNE DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11075 train (LTT BIDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19202 train (PBR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Mumbai to Lonavala train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Kalyan Junction at 01:05 and reaches Lonavala at 01:05. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach Lonavala.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to PUNE trains
  • LONAVALA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS
  • 51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES
  • 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 12264 PUNE DURONTO EXP
  • 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 22105 INDRAYANI EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Lonavala

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Lonavala

    For more information on Mumbai to Lonavala train ticket booking Click IRCTC