Mumbai to Lonavala Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Mumbai to Lonavala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Lonavala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:26
Lonavala
LNL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:25
Lonavala
LNL
06:18
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:45
Lonavala
LNL
07:42
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:40
Lonavala
LNL
07:58
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:40
Lonavala
LNL
08:48
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:55
Lonavala
LNL
09:13
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:00
Lonavala
LNL
09:38
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:10
Lonavala
LNL
10:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:40
Lonavala
LNL
11:08
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:45
Lonavala
LNL
15:08
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:00
Lonavala
LNL
16:27
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:10
Lonavala
LNL
16:43
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:00
Lonavala
LNL
17:41
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:25
Lonavala
LNL
18:46
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:10
Lonavala
LNL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:50
Lonavala
LNL
20:18
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
20:15
Lonavala
LNL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:35
Lonavala
LNL
23:13
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:52
Lonavala
LNL
01:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:55
Lonavala
LNL
02:15
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Lonavala trains

Distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 120 Kms. It will take 01:41 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lonavala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Lonavala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Lonavala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Lonavala Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Lonavala?

A: There are 6 stations - TNA(Thane), BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Lonavala

Q) Which is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala?

A: 11041 train (DR SNSI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 00:26 and reaches Lonavala at 02:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala?

A: 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 23:55 and reaches Lonavala at 02:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Mumbai to Lonavala if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mumbai to Lonavala will take around 02:57 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mumbai to Lonavala?

A: The total distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 120 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Lonavala?

A: 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala.

Q) What are Mumbai to Lonavala train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Mumbai to Lonavala, please find below their departure times

  1. 11041 train (DR SNSI EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 22185 train (ADI PUNE SF) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  19. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )

Q) from Mumbai to Lonavala train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mumbai to Lonavala train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Lonavala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Lonavala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Lonavala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Lonavala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Lonavala train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Lonavala.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Lonavala train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Lonavala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Lonavala

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Lonavala
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Lonavala

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Lonavala

For more information on Mumbai to Lonavala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC