Mumbai to Lonavala Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Lonavala 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vasai Road
BSR
06:18
Lonavala
LNL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:42
Lonavala
LNL
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:58
Lonavala
LNL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:48
Lonavala
LNL
06:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:41
Lonavala
LNL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:33
Lonavala
LNL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:08
Lonavala
LNL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:08
Lonavala
LNL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:27
Lonavala
LNL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:43
Lonavala
LNL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
17:41
Lonavala
LNL
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:18
Lonavala
LNL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:18
Lonavala
LNL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:13
Lonavala
LNL
20:35
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Lonavala trains

Distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 122 Kms. It will take 01:41 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lonavala.

FAQ Mumbai to Lonavala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A.There are 3 stations - BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Lonavala
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 22185 train (ADI PUNE SF SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 03:30 and reaches Lonavala at 06:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:35 and reaches Lonavala at 23:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Lonavala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Lonavala will take around 02:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala.
Q. What are Mumbai to Lonavala train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mumbai to Lonavala, please find below their departure times
  • 22185 train (ADI PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to PUNE trains
  • LONAVALA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 22185 ADI PUNE SF SPL
  • 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 22105 INDRAYANI EXP
  • 12127 INTERCITY EXP
  • 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 11029 CSMT KOP SPL
  • 22159 CSMT MAS SF SPL
  • 11019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 17031 HYDERABAD EXP
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Lonavala

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Lonavala

    For more information on Mumbai to Lonavala train ticket booking Click IRCTC