Mumbai to Lonavala Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Lonavala 30 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Lonavala with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:01
Lonavala
LNL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
00:17
Lonavala
LNL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:13
Lonavala
LNL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:52
Lonavala
LNL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:53
Lonavala
LNL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:07
Lonavala
LNL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:42
Lonavala
LNL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:05
Lonavala
LNL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:18
Lonavala
LNL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:42
Lonavala
LNL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:58
Lonavala
LNL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:37
Lonavala
LNL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:38
Lonavala
LNL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:32
Lonavala
LNL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:38
Lonavala
LNL
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:07
Lonavala
LNL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:27
Lonavala
LNL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:02
Lonavala
LNL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:33
Lonavala
LNL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:02
Lonavala
LNL
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:48
Lonavala
LNL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
20:08
Lonavala
LNL
17:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:17
Lonavala
LNL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:17
Lonavala
LNL
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
22:37
Lonavala
LNL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:54
Lonavala
LNL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:22
Lonavala
LNL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:42
Lonavala
LNL
21:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Lonavala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A.There are 4 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Lonavala
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 21:20 and reaches Lonavala at 00:01. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala ?
A. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 21:30 and reaches Lonavala at 23:42. This train has 6 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Lonavala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Lonavala will take around 03:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Lonavala is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Lonavala?
A. 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Lonavala. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Lonavala.
Q. What are Mumbai to Lonavala train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Mumbai to Lonavala, please find below their departure times
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 11049 train (KOLHAPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06052 train (ADI MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Mumbai to Lonavala train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Vasai Road at 23:45 and reaches Lonavala at 23:45. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach Lonavala.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to PUNE
  • LONAVALA to THANE
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS
  • 51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 12297 PUNE DURONTO
  • 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to HYDERABAD
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to JAMMU
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI
  • Popular Routes from Lonavala

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Lonavala

    For more information on Mumbai to Lonavala train ticket booking Click IRCTC