Mumbai to Kota Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Kota 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:05
Kota Junction
KOTA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
12:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:15
Kota Junction
KOTA
17:00
S M T W T F S
₹1460.0
Check Availability
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
17:10
S M T W T F S
₹2005.0
Check Availability
Panvel
PNVL
06:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
18:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:15
Kota Junction
KOTA
20:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:55
Kota Junction
KOTA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
11:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:05
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Kota trains

Distance between Mumbai to Kota is 919 Kms. It will take 10:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Kota by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kota.

FAQ Mumbai to Kota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Kota?
A.There are 4 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), PNVL(Panvel), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Kota
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Kota ?
A. 09017 train (HW FESTIVAL SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Kota. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 12:45 and reaches Kota Junction at 02:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Kota ?
A. 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Kota. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Kota Junction at 17:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Kota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Kota will take around 17:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Kota?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Kota is 919 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Kota?
A. 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Kota. It takes 10:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Kota.
Q. What are Mumbai to Kota train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mumbai to Kota, please find below their departure times
  • 09017 train (HW FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02431 train (TVC NZM EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02939 train (JP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02283 train (ERS NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 09037 train (BDTS BJU SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. NZM RAJDHANI SPL from Mumbai to Kota train timings?
    A. NZM RAJDHANI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:10 and reaches Kota Junction at 17:10. It takes 11:00 hrs to reach Kota Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kota

  • KOTA to VADODARA trains
  • KOTA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 09017 HW FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 02951 NDLS RAJ SPL
  • 02953 NZM RAJDHANI SPL
  • 02431 TVC NZM EXP
  • 02955 MMCT JP SPL
  • 02939 JP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02903 MMCT ASR SPL
  • 02283 ERS NZM DURONTO
  • 09037 BDTS GKP SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kota
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KOLKATA trains
  • MUMBAI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VIRAMGAM trains
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • MUMBAI to PALANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to KHANDALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI trains
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kota

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Kota

    For more information on Mumbai to Kota train ticket booking Click IRCTC