Mumbai to Kota Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Mumbai to Kota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Kota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
Kota Junction
KOTA
17:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
23:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
14:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
03:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:30
Kota Junction
KOTA
04:35
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
18:05
Kota Junction
KOTA
06:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
07:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:05
Kota Junction
KOTA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
12:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
11:40
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Kota trains

Distance between Mumbai to Kota is 913 Kms. It will take 10:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Kota by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Kota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Kota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Kota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Kota?
A.There are 4 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), BSR(Vasai Road), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Kota
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Kota ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Kota. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Kota Junction at 17:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Kota ?
A. 20941 train (BDTS GCT SF EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Kota. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 23:25 and reaches Kota Junction at 11:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Kota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Kota will take around 17:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Kota?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Kota is 913 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Kota?
A. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Kota. It takes 10:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Kota.
Q. What are Mumbai to Kota train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mumbai to Kota, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22444 train (BDTS KANPUR SUP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  4. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12263 train (NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 12951 train (NDLS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12953 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12247 train (BDTS NZM YUVA EX) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22209 train (NDLS DURONTO) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 20941 train (BDTS GCT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
Q. NZM DURONTO from Mumbai to Kota train timings?
A. NZM DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 14:25 and reaches Kota Junction at 14:25. It takes 10:30 hrs to reach Kota Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Kota train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Kota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Kota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Kota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Kota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Kota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Kota train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Kota.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Kota train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Kota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Kota train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Kota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Kota

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Kota
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Kota

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Kota

For more information on Mumbai to Kota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC