Kopargaon to Ahmednagar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Kopargaon to Ahmednagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kopargaon to Ahmednagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kopargaon
KPG
01:25
Ahmadnagar
ANG
03:08
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
02:05
Ahmadnagar
ANG
03:37
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
02:20
Ahmadnagar
ANG
03:52
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
03:55
Ahmadnagar
ANG
05:27
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
06:20
Ahmadnagar
ANG
08:12
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
10:50
Ahmadnagar
ANG
12:37
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
12:20
Ahmadnagar
ANG
14:12
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
16:40
Ahmadnagar
ANG
18:17
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
18:20
Ahmadnagar
ANG
21:18
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
21:50
Ahmadnagar
ANG
00:30
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
22:40
Ahmadnagar
ANG
01:07
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
23:07
Ahmadnagar
ANG
01:55
S M T W T F S
Kopargaon
KPG
23:30
Ahmadnagar
ANG
01:27
S M T W T F S

Kopargaon to Ahmednagar Trains

Distance between Kopargaon to Ahmednagar is 111 Kms. It will take 01:32 hrs to reach from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmednagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kopargaon to Ahmednagar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kopargaon which have trains running from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar?

A: There are 1 stations - KPG(Kopargaon), from these stations you can book trains from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar

Q) Which is the first train from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar?

A: 22172 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) is the first train from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar. It departs from KPG (Kopargaon) at 01:25 and reaches Ahmadnagar at 03:08. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar?

A: 17630 train (NED PUNE EXP) is the last train from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar. It departs from KPG (Kopargaon) at 23:30 and reaches Ahmadnagar at 01:27. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kopargaon to Ahmednagar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kopargaon to Ahmednagar will take around 02:58 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kopargaon to Ahmednagar?

A: The total distance between Kopargaon to Ahmednagar is 111 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar?

A: 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar.

Q) What are Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar, please find below their departure times

  1. 22172 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11034 train (DBG PUNE EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 12136 train (NGP PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  5. 11026 train (AMI PUNE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22688 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  10. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 05289 train (MFP PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 17630 train (NED PUNE EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kopargaon

Top train routes from Ahmednagar

Important Trains from Kopargaon

Important Trains from Ahmednagar

Popular Routes from Kopargaon

Popular Routes from Ahmednagar

Important Station Stops from Kopargaon to Ahmednagar

For more information on Kopargaon to Ahmednagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC