Koderma to Ranchi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Koderma to Ranchi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Koderma to Ranchi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Koderma
KQR
01:56
Hatia
HTE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
04:42
Ranchi Junction
RNC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
08:40
Hatia
HTE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
09:17
Ranchi Junction
RNC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
09:37
Ranchi Junction
RNC
13:00
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
14:18
Hatia
HTE
20:40
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
18:20
Ranchi Junction
RNC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
19:52
Ranchi Junction
RNC
23:55
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
22:53
Ranchi Junction
RNC
04:50
S M T W T F S

Koderma to Ranchi Trains

Distance between Koderma to Ranchi is 233 Kms. It will take 03:23 hrs to reach from Koderma to Ranchi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ranchi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Koderma to Ranchi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Koderma to Ranchi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Koderma to Ranchi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Koderma which have trains running from Koderma to Ranchi?

A: There are 1 stations - KQR(Koderma), from these stations you can book trains from Koderma to Ranchi

Q) Which is the first train from Koderma to Ranchi?

A: 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) is the first train from Koderma to Ranchi. It departs from KQR (Koderma) at 01:56 and reaches Hatia at 08:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Koderma to Ranchi?

A: 12826 train (ANVT RNC SF EXP) is the last train from Koderma to Ranchi. It departs from KQR (Koderma) at 22:53 and reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Koderma to Ranchi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Koderma to Ranchi will take around 06:22 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Koderma to Ranchi?

A: The total distance between Koderma to Ranchi is 233 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Koderma to Ranchi?

A: 22349 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Koderma to Ranchi. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach from Koderma to Ranchi.

Q) What are Koderma to Ranchi train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Koderma to Ranchi, please find below their departure times

  1. 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20840 train (NDLS RNC RAJ EX) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  3. 13513 train (ASN HTE EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22349 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRES) - Departs at 14:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18618 train (MDP RNC EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20888 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12826 train (ANVT RNC SF EXP) - Departs at 22:53 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )

Q) RNC JANSHATABDI from Koderma to Ranchi train timings?

A: RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Koderma at 09:17 and reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:55. It takes 04:38 hrs to reach Ranchi Junction.

Q) How do I book Koderma to Ranchi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Koderma to Ranchi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Koderma to Ranchi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Koderma to Ranchi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Koderma to Ranchi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Koderma to Ranchi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Koderma to Ranchi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Koderma to Ranchi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Koderma to Ranchi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Koderma to Ranchi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Koderma to Ranchi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Koderma to Ranchi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Koderma

Top train routes from Ranchi

Important Trains from Koderma

Important Trains from Ranchi

Popular Routes from Koderma

Popular Routes from Ranchi

Important Station Stops from Koderma to Ranchi

For more information on Koderma to Ranchi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC