Bhimavaram to Tanuku Trains

Powered By 

Bhimavaram to Tanuku 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
01:04
Tanuku
TNKU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Junction
BVRM
01:04
Tanuku
TNKU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
01:59
Tanuku
TNKU
01:21
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
03:14
Tanuku
TNKU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
04:24
Tanuku
TNKU
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
06:09
Tanuku
TNKU
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
06:09
Tanuku
TNKU
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bhimavaram Town
BVRT
22:19
Tanuku
TNKU
21:20
S M T W T F S

Bhimavaram to Tanuku trains

Distance between Bhimavaram to Tanuku is 30 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Bhimavaram to Tanuku by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tanuku.

FAQ Bhimavaram to Tanuku Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhimavaram which have trains running from Bhimavaram to Tanuku?
A.There are 2 stations - BVRM(Bhimavaram Junction), BVRT(Bhimavaram Town), from these stations you can book trains from Bhimavaram to Tanuku
Q. Which is the first train from Bhimavaram to Tanuku ?
A. 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) is the first train from Bhimavaram to Tanuku. It departs from BVRM (Bhimavaram Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Tanuku at 01:04. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhimavaram to Tanuku ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Bhimavaram to Tanuku. It departs from BVRT (Bhimavaram Town) at 21:20 and reaches Tanuku at 22:19. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhimavaram to Tanuku if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhimavaram to Tanuku will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhimavaram to Tanuku?
A. The total distance between Bhimavaram to Tanuku is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhimavaram to Tanuku?
A. 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) is the fastest train from Bhimavaram to Tanuku. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Bhimavaram to Tanuku.
Q. What are Bhimavaram to Tanuku train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Bhimavaram to Tanuku, please find below their departure times
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 01:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Bhimavaram

  • BHIMAVARAM to GUDIVADA trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to KAIKALURU trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to GUNTUR trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to BAPATLA trains
  • Top train routes from Tanuku

  • TANUKU to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TANUKU to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TANUKU to AKIVIDU trains
  • TANUKU to GUDIVADA trains
  • TANUKU to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TANUKU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TANUKU to HYDERABAD trains
  • TANUKU to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TANUKU to KAKINADA trains
  • TANUKU to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TANUKU to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TANUKU to KOVVUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhimavaram
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP
  • 17256 NARASAPUR EXP
  • 17404 EXP
  • 57230 VSKP-MTM PASS
  • 57265 NS PASS
  • 57318 BVRM PASS
  • Important Trains from Tanuku
    Popular Routes from Bhimavaram
  • BHIMAVARAM to TIRUPATI trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to TUNI trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to PAKALA trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to BIBINAGAR trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to WARANGAL trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to VELLORE trains
  • BHIMAVARAM to BAPATLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tanuku

    Important Station Stops from Bhimavaram to Tanuku

  • VND-VENDRA
  • LKSH-L NARAYANAPURAM
  • AVLI-ARAVALLI
  • MCLE-MANCHILI
  • AL-ATTILI
  • RLG-RELANGI
  • VPU-VELPURU
  • For more information on Bhimavaram to Tanuku train ticket booking Click IRCTC