Sirhind to Beas Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Sirhind to Beas


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sirhind to Beas Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sirhind Junction
SIR
02:28
Beas Jn
BEAS
05:26
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
04:05
Beas Jn
BEAS
07:43
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
07:37
Beas Jn
BEAS
11:11
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
11:52
Beas Jn
BEAS
14:35
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
12:56
Beas Jn
BEAS
16:02
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
17:25
Beas Jn
BEAS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
17:31
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:05
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
18:19
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
18:33
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Sirhind Junction
SIR
19:27
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:58
S M T W T F S

Sirhind to Beas Trains

Distance between Sirhind to Beas is 154 Kms. It will take 02:31 hrs to reach from Sirhind to Beas by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Beas.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sirhind to Beas, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sirhind to Beas on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Sirhind to Beas train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Sirhind to Beas Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sirhind which have trains running from Sirhind to Beas?

A: There are 1 stations - SIR(Sirhind Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sirhind to Beas

Q) Which is the first train from Sirhind to Beas?

A: 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the first train from Sirhind to Beas. It departs from SIR (Sirhind Junction) at 02:28 and reaches Beas Jn at 05:26. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Sirhind to Beas?

A: 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) is the last train from Sirhind to Beas. It departs from SIR (Sirhind Junction) at 19:27 and reaches Beas Jn at 21:58. This train has 5 classes EA EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Sirhind to Beas if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sirhind to Beas will take around 03:38 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sirhind to Beas?

A: The total distance between Sirhind to Beas is 154 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sirhind to Beas?

A: 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) is the fastest train from Sirhind to Beas. It takes 02:31 hrs to reach from Sirhind to Beas.

Q) What are Sirhind to Beas train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Sirhind to Beas, please find below their departure times

  1. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22429 train (DLI PTK EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EX) - Departs at 12:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19325 train (INDB AMRITSAR EX) - Departs at 17:31 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  8. 12459 train (ASR INTERCITY) - Departs at 18:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12053 train (ASR JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) ASR JANSHATABDI from Sirhind to Beas train timings?

A: ASR JANSHATABDI departs from Sirhind Junction at 18:33 and reaches Beas Jn at 21:45. It takes 03:12 hrs to reach Beas Jn.

Q) How do I book Sirhind to Beas train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sirhind to Beas train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sirhind to Beas train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sirhind to Beas train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sirhind to Beas train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sirhind to Beas train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sirhind to Beas train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sirhind to Beas.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sirhind to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sirhind to Beas train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sirhind to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sirhind to Beas by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sirhind

Top train routes from Beas

Important Trains from Sirhind

Important Trains from Beas

Popular Routes from Sirhind

Popular Routes from Beas

Important Station Stops from Sirhind to Beas

For more information on Sirhind to Beas train ticket booking. Click IRCTC