Mumbai to Viramgam Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Viramgam 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:56
Viramgam Junction
VG
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:49
Viramgam Junction
VG
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:00
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:14
Viramgam Junction
VG
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:00
Viramgam Junction
VG
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
09:01
Viramgam Junction
VG
00:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:26
Viramgam Junction
VG
04:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:33
Viramgam Junction
VG
13:40
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Viramgam trains

Distance between Mumbai to Viramgam is 549 Kms. It will take 08:36 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Viramgam by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Viramgam.

FAQ Mumbai to Viramgam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Viramgam?
A.There are 5 stations - DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Viramgam
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Viramgam ?
A. 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Viramgam. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 15:15 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 00:56. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Viramgam ?
A. 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) is the last train from Mumbai to Viramgam. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 13:40 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 23:33. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Viramgam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Viramgam will take around 09:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Viramgam?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Viramgam is 549 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Viramgam?
A. 09123 train (BDTS JAM SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Viramgam. It takes 08:36 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Viramgam.
Q. What are Mumbai to Viramgam train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Mumbai to Viramgam, please find below their departure times
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02971 train (BDTS BVC SF SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06506 train (SBCGIMB FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09123 train (BDTS JAM SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02756 train (SC RJT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Viramgam

  • VIRAMGAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to RAJKOT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to VADODARA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to ANAND trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SURAT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 09115 DDR BHUJ SPL
  • 09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL
  • 02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL
  • 02756 RJT FESTVL SPL
  • 09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • 59024 BL BCT PASS
  • 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER
  • Important Trains from Viramgam
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • MUMBAI to PALANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to KHANDALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI trains
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH trains
  • MUMBAI to CHANDRAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MUMBAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Viramgam

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Viramgam

  • ABD-AMBLI ROAD
  • ADI-AHMEDABAD JN
  • AKV-ANKLESHWAR JN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • ANND-AND JN
  • BH-BHARUCH JN
  • BIM-BILIMORA JN
  • BJD-BAREJADI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • BRC-VADODARA JN
  • BSR-VASAI ROAD
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • CE-CHHARODI
  • CLDY-CHANDLODIYA
  • DDR-DADAR
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • JKA-JAKHVADA
  • KBRV-KANJARI BORIYAV
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBA JN
  • MAN-MANIGAR
  • MHD-MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • MYG-MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • ND-DIAD JN
  • NIU-BIPUR
  • NVS-VSARI
  • PAD-PARDI
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • SAU-SAND
  • SBT-SABARMATI JN
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • UDN-UDH JN
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • VDA-VASAD JN
  • VR-VIRAR
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Mumbai to Viramgam train ticket booking Click IRCTC