Mumbai to Viramgam Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Viramgam 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:44
Viramgam Junction
VG
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:30
Viramgam Junction
VG
16:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:41
Viramgam Junction
VG
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:51
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
04:48
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:16
Viramgam Junction
VG
21:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
09:06
Viramgam Junction
VG
00:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:27
Viramgam Junction
VG
04:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:46
Viramgam Junction
VG
09:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:26
Viramgam Junction
VG
14:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:38
Viramgam Junction
VG
13:40
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Viramgam trains

Distance between Mumbai to Viramgam is 551 Kms. It will take 08:41 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Viramgam by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Viramgam.

FAQ Mumbai to Viramgam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Viramgam?
A.There are 6 stations - DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Viramgam
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Viramgam ?
A. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Viramgam. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 15:15 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 00:44. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Viramgam ?
A. 19217 train (BDTS VRL EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Viramgam. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 13:40 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 23:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Viramgam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Viramgam will take around 12:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Viramgam?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Viramgam is 551 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Viramgam?
A. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Viramgam. It takes 08:41 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Viramgam.
Q. What are Mumbai to Viramgam train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mumbai to Viramgam, please find below their departure times
  • 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22989 train (BDTS MHV EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22907 train (MAO HAPA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22951 train (BDTS GIMB SFAST) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19217 train (BDTS VRL EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Viramgam

  • VIRAMGAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to RAJKOT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to VADODARA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to ANAND trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SURAT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 20907 DDR BHUJ SPL
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP
  • 22923 BDTS JAM SPL
  • 12755 COA BVC SF SPL
  • 19015 MMCT PBR SPL
  • 22951 BDTS GIMB SPL
  • Important Trains from Viramgam
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to NANDURA trains
  • MUMBAI to DAHOD trains
  • MUMBAI to NAVSARI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • MUMBAI to PALANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to KHANDALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to VARANASI trains
  • MUMBAI to AZAMGARH trains
  • MUMBAI to CHANDRAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • MUMBAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MUMBAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Viramgam

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Viramgam

    For more information on Mumbai to Viramgam train ticket booking Click IRCTC